Boys soccer All-State named by TSWA

 Germantown Houston's Stefano Della Rosa

Germantown Houston's Stefano Della Rosa

NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced its 2018 Boys Soccer All-State teams on Friday for classes A-AA and AAA as well as a combined team for Division II. Each team consists of two goalkeepers and 10 field players.

Class AAA
GK: Alex Sanchez, Station Camp, Sr.
GK: Shayne Miller, Farragut, Sr.
F: Juan Cernas, Smyrna, Sr.
F: Stefano Della Rosa, Germantown Houston, Sr.
F: Cameron Carroll, Rossview, Jr.
MF: Wes Jeter, Farragut, Jr.
MF: Grant Caldwell, Germantown Houston, Jr.
MF: Atakelti Gebregzabher, Station Camp, Sr.
MF: Collin Lewis, Bearden, Jr.
D: Jack Lippe, Brentwood, Sr.
D: Chris Miller-Hill, Franklin, Sr.
D: Kris Brucker, Collierville, Sr.

Class AA
GK: Russell Harper, Central Magnet, Jr.
GK: Quinten Mitchel, Greeneville, Sr.
F: Charlie Martinez, Sevier County, Sr.
F: Tristan Lowery, Lexington, Sr.
F: J.P. Vital, Greeneville, Jr.
F: Rijad Kasic, East Ridge, Sr.
MF: Yanike Mashumabi, Stratford, So.
MF: Brandon Parrish, Fairview, So.
MF: Brady Briley, White House, Sr.
D: Elijah Barritt, Central Magnet, Sr.
D: Devin Vital, Greeneville, Jr.
D: Ian Sauter, Knox Catholic, Sr.

Class A
GK: Hardin Johnson, Columbia Academy, Sr.
GK: Joseph Galea, Signal Mountain, Fr.
F: Walker Page, University School-Johnson City, Jr.
F: Alec Reynolds, Alcoa, So.
F: Nathaniel Gutierrez, Watertown, Sr.
F: Malachi Jones, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, 8th grade
MF: Luis Ortiz, Gatlinburg Pittman, Jr.
MF: Joseph Soriano, Madison Academic, Jr.
MF: Cade Winchester, Alcoa, Fr.
MF: Shewit Worton, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, 8th grade
D: Max Gray, Signal Mountain, Sr.
D: Aiden Aldridge, Gatlinburg Pittman, Jr.

Division II
GK: Garrett Beam, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Sr.
GK: Mats Pokela, Baylor School, Sr.
F: Lathan Spadafora, St. George’s, Sr.
F: Will Pucek, University School of Jackson, So.
F: Robby Lape, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.
MF: Eemeli Makela, Baylor School, Sr.
MF: Ben Brock, The McCallie School, Sr.
MF: Henry Hylbert, Montgomery Academy, Jr.
MF: Jack Edwards, University School of Jackson, Sr.
D: Jonah Bryan, The McCallie School, Sr.
D: Connor DeFreece, Christian Brothers, Sr.
D: Trey Armour, Lausanne Collegiate, So.