TSWA BOYS WRESTLING ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016-17

AAA
106
Noah Hurst, Beech, Fr.
Trent Nelson, Tennessee, Sr.
Christian Isbell, Clarksville, Fr.
Te’Nario Thomas, East Hamilton, Fr.

113
T.J. Hicks, Bradley Central, Sr.
Brayden Palmer, Beech, So.
Garret Bowers, Cleveland, Fr.
Dillon Pendley, Tennessee, So.

120
Calvin Martin, William Blount, Jr.
Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central, Sr.
Bryce Pond, Cleveland, Jr.
Job Dooley, Franklin, So.

126
Jack Shrader, Franklin, Sr.
Daniel Fowler, Independence, Jr.
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy, Sr.
Austin Pumlee, Mt. Juliet, Sr.

132
Colton Landers, Cleveland, Sr.
Ryan McElhaney, Bradley Central, Sr.
Daniel Bradford, Blackman, Jr.
Chase Brown, Knox Halls, Jr.

138
Zack Wilkins, Mt. Juliet, Sr.
Dewey Pendley, Tennessee, Sr.
Brady Ingram, Independence, Sr.
Cody Mathews, Cleveland, Jr.

145
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central, Sr.
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy, So.
Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet, So.
Sean Butler, Summit, Sr.

152
Austin Mathews, Bradley Central, Sr.
Landon Fowler, Blackman, So.
Trevor Rippy, Beech, Jr.
Arthur James, Science Hill, Jr.

160
Matthew Sells, Blackman, Sr.
Caleb Adkins, Bradley Central, Sr.
William Diehl, Science Hill, So.
Mikel Gregory, Walker Valley, Sr.

170
Colton McMahan, Knox Halls, Sr.
Max Greyson, Bearden, Jr.
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount, Jr.
Sawyer Knott, Summit, Jr.

182
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs, Sr.
Christian Salter, Siegel, Jr.
Aaron Moore, Arlington, Sr.
Brent Buckman, Knox Halls, Jr.

195
Nathan Walling, Mt. Juliet, Jr.
Jeremy Spangler, Tennessee, Sr.
Kevin Gentry, Bradley Central, Jr.
Dawson Johnson, Bartlett, Sr.

220
Isaiah Demello, Independence, Sr.
Javier Salvador, Heritage, Jr.
Alan Roaten, Arlington, Sr.
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central, So.

285
Nick Boykin, Riverdale, Sr.
Michael Kramer, Wilson Central, So.
Titus Swafford, Cleveland, So.
Nate Thacker, Kenwood, Jr.

A-AA
106
Jeremy Holloway, Notre Dame, So.
Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, 8th Grade
Elijah Hicks, Sullivan East, Jr.
Colton Poole, Pigeon Forge, So.

113
Jeffrey Gross, Forrest, So.
Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville, 8th Grade
Dylan Becker, Harpeth, So.
Isaac Tate, Signal Mountain, Jr.

120
Caleb York, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Dylan Pendley, Forrest, Jr.
Nathan Ford, Greenbrier, So.
Jacob Newman, Hixson, Sr.

126
Bryson Hux, Greeneville, Sr.
Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth, Jr.
Grant Speer, Notre Dame, Jr.
Brendon Jarvis, CAK, Jr.

132
Gavin Hutchens, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Garrett Lay, Grace Christian, Jr.
James Jones, Fairview, Sr.
Jonas Shackleford, Hixson, Sr.

138
Cederick Harris, Hixson, Sr.
Michael Mora-Colon, Alcoa, Sr.
Edward Warwick, Notre Dame, Sr.
Mohamed Muday, Stratford, Sr.

145
Jonah Bird, Red Bank, Jr.
Isaac Coffman, Chattanooga Central, Sr.
Montez Booker, Pearl Cohn, Sr.
Kilroy Hill, Elizabethton, So.

152
Zane Williams, Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
Justin Wheeler, Chattanooga Christian, Sr.
Garrin Shuffler, Greeneville, So.
Daniel Dawson, Signal Mountain, Sr.

160
Alonzo Heyward, Chattanooga Central, Sr.
Daelyn Rose, Harpeth, Sr.
Wesley McCoy, Forrest, So.
Daniel Hodges, Notre Dame, Jr.

170
Trent Knight, Greeneville, So.
Ethan Olinger, Pigeon Forge, Jr.
John Noe, Page, Sr.
Alex Hundley, Chattanooga Christian, Sr.

182
Houston Tywater, Page, Sr.
Noah Evans, Alcoa, So.
Drew Carlisle, Forrest, Jr.
Joshua Ortiz-Derrick, Fairview, Sr.

195
Anthony Baiamonte, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Zach Diviney, Sycamore, Sr.
Ethan Rainey, White House, So.
Tanner Lynch, Greenbrier, Jr.

220
Truman Ross, Hixson, Sr.
Devon Suddeth, Red Bank, Sr.
Toby Lynch, Greenbrier, Jr.
Nick Foster, Greeneville, Sr.

285
Samson Evans, Alcoa, Sr.
Zach Schlessman, Greenbrier, Jr.
Eric Lee, East Nashville, Sr.
Devin Spence, Harpeth, Jr.

Division II
106
Alex Whitworth, 8th grade
Paul Killian, Father Ryan, Fr.
Clayton Pettway, Baylor School, So.
Charles Salvaggio, Christian Brothers, So.

113
Christian Simpson, Father Ryan, Sr,
Jackson Herring, Christian Brothers, Fr.
Carlo Guinocor, Memphis University School, Jr.
Eddie Suh, McCallie School, Fr.

120
Gabriel Elkin, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Zachary Ward, McCallie School, So.
Connor Galvez, Ensworth School, Sr.
Griffin Hubacker, Father Ryan, So.

126
Raymond Eason, Father Ryan, Sr.
Michael Elkin, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Hayden Hartline, Baylor School, Jr.
Toy Reed, Battle Ground Academy, So.

132
Brock Herring, McCallie School
John Michael Glover, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Phillip Rogers, Father Ryan, Jr.
Conner Rasberry, Christian Brothers, Sr.

138
Trevor Brown, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Joseph Vogelpohl, Father Ryan, Jr.
Joseph Tarquine, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.
Austin Atchley, Baylor School, Jr.

145
Eli King, Father Ryan, Sr.
Bryce Wittman, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.
Thomas Sell, McCallie School, So.
Conner Mitchell, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.

152
Ethan Dendy, McCallie School, Sr.
Mason Reiniche, Baylor School, So.
Perry Matthews, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Nikita Kouzovik, Father Ryan, Jr.

160
Connor Duffy, Baylor School, Fr.
Eric Hodge, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Russell Barry, McCallie School, So.
Patrick Clements, Father Ryan, Sr.

170
Khamari Whimper, Baylor School, Sr.
Anthony Hagey, Father Ryan, Sr.
Montana Doty, Christian Brothers, So.
Thomas Butler, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

182
Judah Duhm, McCallie School, Sr.
Riley Westlake, Baylor School, Jr.
Andrew Sweatt, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Teddy Holloway, Battle Ground Academy, So.

195
Andrew Wesnofske, Father Ryan, Sr.
Tommy Brackett, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Ryan Kosson, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
George Robinson, McCallie School

220
George Hooker, Father Ryan, Sr.
Grayson Walthall, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Tyree Toliver, Baylor School, Sr.
Jordan McCoy, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

285
River Henry, McCallie School, Jr.
Airin Spell, Brentwood Academy, Jr.
Patrick Healy, Christian Brothers, Jr.
John Hayes, Father Ryan, Sr.

2015-16

Class AAA
106
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
Brayden Palmer, Beech
Rodney Trent, Tennessee
Bryce Pond, Cleveland

113
Thomas Hicks, Bradley Central
Calvin Martin, William Blount
Tolliver Justice, Knox Halls
Jon Kost, Rossview

120
Ryan McElhaney, Bradley Central
Kyle Burns, Bearden
Logan Whiteside, Cleveland
Chase Brown, Knox Halls

126
Juan Hernandez, Heritage
Joshua LaCoe, Bradley Central
Triston Blansit, Cleveland
Jack Shrader, Franklin

132
Joseph Munoz, Walker Valley
Colton Landers, Cleveland
Hunter Parker, Bradley Central
Brady Ingram, Independence

138
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
Dewey Pendley, Tennessee
Zack Wilkins, Mt. Juliet
Matt Meeks, East Hamilton

145
Trevor Rippy, Beech
Michael Diemer, Heritage
Austin Mathews, Bradley Central
Angel Leyva, Gibbs

152
Donnie Beyer, Bradley Central
Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
Mikel Gregory, Walker Valley
Jay Graham, Rhea County

160
Matthew Seals, Blackman
Alex Jeffers, Dobyns Bennett
Tucker Russo, Soddy-Daisy
Colton McMahan, Knox Halls

170
Zach Linton, Wilson Central
Tate Holmes, Anderson County
John Olivieri, Stewarts Creek
Nolan Kennedy, William Blount

182
Kaleb Rippy, Beech
Josh Booker, Jefferson County
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs
Jeremy Spangler, Tennessee

195
Brett Brown, Bradley Central
Tyler Reid, Ooltewah
Justin Johnson, Stone Memorial
Eric M. Cornelius, West Creek

220
Hunter Bagley, Science Hill
Tyler Barber, Stewarts Creek
Victor Bednarski, Ooltewah
Isaiah Demello, Independence

285
Nick Boykin, Riverdale
Logan Townsend
Jonathan Davis, Gibbs
Michael Kramer, Wilson Central

Class A-AA
106
Dymond Smith, Pigeon Forge
Elijah Hicks, Sullivan East
Jeremy Holloway, Notre Dame
Jeffrey Gross, Forrest

113
William Reichel
Dylan Pendley
Caleb York, Pigeon Forge
Scott Weaver, Boyd Buchanon

120
Jacob Ruiter, Pigeon Forge
Braxton Hunter, Harpeth
Garrett Lay, Knox Grace
Michael Colon, Alcoa

126
Luke Mullin, Notre Dame
Logan Chase, Sullivan East
Elias Bond, Pigeon Forge
Eric Foster, Stratford

132
Ryan Verhulst, Alcoa
Bryson Hux, Greeneville
Isaac Yates, Hixson
Ned Warwick, Notre Dame

138
Matthew Kieta, Pigeon Forge
Andrew Birchett, Page
Isaac Coffman, Chattanooga Central
Daniel Dawson, Signal Mountain

145
Landon Goforth, Hixson
Gabe McDuffie, Red Bank
Mitchell Camper, Sycamore
Garrin Shuffler, Greeneville

152
Alonso Heyward, Chattanooga Central
Josh Vance, Greeneville
Gary Reagan, Pigeon Forge
Dallas Prater, Cheatham County

160
Austyn Renshaw, Alcoa
Josh Croley, Pigeon Forge
Drew Gill, Eagleville
Daniel Novack, Kingston

170
Jarim Shereef, Alcoa
Phillip Nichols, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Julian Furr, Montgomery Central
Darian Smith, East Ridge

182
Seth Petarra, Signal Mountain
Dylan Bargerstock, Hixson
Houston Tywater, Page
James Hughes, Stratford

195
Devin Crawl, Red Bank
Gregory Williams, Nashville Christian
Anthony Baiamonte, Pigeon Forge
Brian Sledge, Chattanooga Central

220
Nick Foster, Greeneville
Grant Brace, Alcoa
Toby Lynch, Greenbrier
Devon Suddeth, Red Bank

285
Samson Evans, Alcoa
Anthony Ottinger, Red Bank
Evan Grooms, Greeneville
Josh Stiltner, Sullivan East

Division II
106
Robert Briggs, Christian Brothers
James Killian, Father Ryan
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb
Joe Walsh, St. Benedict

113
Christian Simpson, Father Ryan
Joseph Tourquine, Montgomery Bell Academy
Trent Maddox, McCallie School
Dalton Kilpatrick, St. Benedict

120
Tray Chalifoux, Father Ryan
Gabriel Elkin, Montgomery Bell Academy
Trevor Milling, Baylor School
Connor Rasberry, Christian Brothers

126
Raymond Eason, Father Ryan
Brock Herring, McCallie School
Andy Atchley, Baylor School
John Michael Glover, Montgomery Bell Academy

132
Kirby Simpson, Father Ryan
Jack Reynolds, Baylor School
Tanner Tidswell, Christian Brothers
Trent Walliser, McCallie School

138
Eli King, Father Ryan
Trevor Brown, Christian Brothers
Austin Atchley, Baylor School
Conner Mitchell, Battle Ground Academy

145
Michael Murphy, Baylor School
Ethan Dendy, McCallie School
Daniel Wesley, Father Ryan
Bryce Wittman, Christian Brothers

152
Mason Reiniche, Baylor School
Drew Nicholson, Christian Brothers
Will Patton, McCallie School
Mark Floyd, Montgomery Bell Academy

160
Judah Duhm, McCallie School
Tommy Brackett, Christian Brothers
Riley Westlake, Baylor School
Drake Mitchell, Franklin Road Academy

170
Caleb Powell, Baylor School
Carter Heckle, Montgomery Bell Academy
Kevin Pease, St. Benedict
Andrew Wesnofske, Father Ryan

182
Khamari Whimper, Baylor School
George Hooker, Father Ryan
Noah Kurtz, St. Benedict
Jake Lindow, St. George’s

195
Ryan Parker, Baylor School
Brian Phillips, McCallie School
Andrew Sweatt, Christian Brothers
Sam Sullivan, Montgomery Bell Academy

220
Ben Stacey, Father Ryan
D’On Coofer, Montgomery Bell Academy
Isaac Roberts, McCallie School
Grayson Walthall, Christian Brothers

285
Jeremy Darvin, Father Ryan
Cooper Reiniche, Baylor School
River Henry, McCallie School
John Kelly, Montgomery Bell Academy