TSWA FOOTBALL ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016

Class 6A
OFFENSE
QB – Cole Copeland, Bradley Central
QB – Dylan Hopkins, Maryville
RB – Kylan Watkins, Whitehaven
RB – Master Teague, Blackman
WR – Lameric Tucker, Bradley Central
WR – Edward Johnson, Cordova
WR – Trey Knox, Blackman
OL – Max Wray, Franklin
OL – D.J. Delfendahl, Mt. Juliet
OL – Elijah Dobbins, Oakland
OL – K’Rojhn Calbert, Warren County
OL – Anthony Geter, Whitehaven
ATH – Jordan Ervin, Maryville
K – Jacob Smith, Siegel

DEFENSE
DL – Chris Onwumere, Oakland
DL – Ellis Chapman, Hardin Valley
DL – Matt Young, Maryville
DL – Quinton Bohanna, Cordova
LB – T.D. Blackmon, Maryville
LB – Aubrey Miller, Whitehaven
LB – Jackson Cauthen, Oakland
LB – Bryson Tolley, Science Hill
DB – Theo Jackson, Overton
DB – Kaleb Oliver, Oakland
DB – Gentry Bonds, Riverdale
DB – Rayshad Williams, Whitehaven
ATH: JaCoby Stevens, Oakland
P – Adam Williams, Wilson Central

Class 5A
OFFENSE
QB – Jacob Murphree, Dickson County
QB – Adam Fulton, Farragut
RB – Daymion Blevins, Morristown West
RB – Jordan Mason, Gallatin
WR – Tee Higgins, Oak Ridge
WR – Kendrell Scurry, Independence
WR – Braden Collins, Farragut
OL – Trey Greene, Stewarts Creek
OL – Zaire Bruner, Ooltewah
OL – Jared Edwards, Rhea County
OL – Oliver Lane, Gibbs
OL – Eli Katina, Centennial
ATH – Gus Antoine, Northeast
K – Tucker Day, Brentwood

DEFENSE
DL – Trevis Hopper, Memphis Central
DL – Mike Rhoades, Campbell County
DL – David Demke, Independence
DL – Xzayvier Beckingham, McMinn County
LB – Cooper Hardin, Farragut
LB – Kyndall Clark, Oak Ridge
LB – Hunter Dupree, Independence
LB – Maleik Gray, LaVergne
DB – Landon Guidry, Independence
DB – Brandon Lewis, Cane Ridge
DB – Jack DeVault, Farragut
DB – Devious Christmon, Centennial
ATH – Caden Harbin, Knox Halls
P – Joe Doyle, Farragut

Class 4A
OFFENSE
QB – Chase Cunningham, Knoxville Catholic
QB – Trey Mitchell, Knoxville Central
RB – Timothy Taylor, Memphis East
RB – Antwuan Branch, Kenwood
WR – Amari Rodgers, Knoxville Catholic
WR – Tre Crutcher, Marshall County
WR – Zack Dobson, Fulton
OL – Cade Mays, Knoxville Catholic
OL – McClendon Curtis, Chattanooga Central
OL – Evan Grooms, Greeneville
OL – Brody Gregory, Hixson
OL – John Wrister, Memphis East
ATH – Jimmyrious Parker, Pearl-Cohn
K – Jake McClure, East Hamilton

DEFENSE
DL – Isaac Buell, Knoxville Central
DL – Timmarious Jefferson, Memphis East
DL – LaTrell Bumphus, Hardin County
DL – Rutger Reitmaier, Lipscomb Academy
LB – Cain McWilliams, Marshall County
LB – Brayden Devault-Smith, Pearl-Cohn
LB – Jadarius Sackie, Knoxville Central
LB – Chaton Mobley, Fulton
DB – Rondrow Peebles, Knoxville Central
DB – William Phillips, Lipscomb Academy
DB – Takeem Young, Greeneville
DB – Joseph Newberry, Ridgeway
ATH – Chase Kuerschen, Knoxville Catholic
P – Brent Cimaglia, Page

Class 3A
OFFENSE
QB – Cole Smith, Christian Academy of Knoxville
QB – Corey Newble, Liberty
RB – Traneil Moore, East Ridge
RB – Jermaine Mason, Goodpasture
WR – Tykee Ogle-Kellogg, Alcoa
WR – Conner Johnson, Elizabethton
WR – Rodney Castille, Liberty
OL – Cade Evans, Alcoa
OL – Rook Young, Christ Presbyterian Academy
OL – John Higgins, Sequatchie County
OL – Andrew Cole, Fayette-Ware
OL – Jacob Rimmer, Milan
ATH – Corey Russell, Elizabethton
K – Ben Smith, Alcoa

DEFENSE
DL – Caleb Unkefer, Christian Academy of Knoxville
DL – Jamel Davis, Red Bank
DL – Elijah Harris, Liberty
DL – Cameron Coleman, Elizabethton
LB – Jack Warwick, Alcoa
LB – Jacob Phillips, East Nashville
LB – Hunter Davenport, Sequatchie County
LB – Kalynn Grandberry, Raleigh-Egypt
DB – Terran Cox, Alcoa
DB – T.J. Carter, Stratford
DB – Alec Long, Liberty
DB – Bradley Miller, DeKalb County
ATH – Jaylen Myers, Alcoa
P – Andrew Howard, Christ Presbyterian Academy

Class 2A
OFFENSE
QB – Darius Harper, Austin-East
QB – Seth Price, Watertown
RB – Caleb Johnson, MAHS
RB – Cordarrian Richardson, Trezevant
WR – Daisuan Whitfield, Waverly
WR – Kashif Warren Jr., Austin-East
WR – Dylan Street, Happy Valley
OL – Logan Campbell, Marion County
OL – Rusty Staats, Watertown
OL – Antonio Nelson, Trezevant
OL – Landon Morefield, Happy Valley
OL – Dylan Hiefnar, Meigs County
ATH – Montez Bradley, Waverly
K – Eduard Hakizimana, Austin-East

DEFENSE
DL – Tracy Justice, Tyner
DL – Tijuan Mason, Trezevant
DL – Ismael Avila, Marion County
DL – Terrance Neal, Mitchell
LB – Alex Kirkendoll, Marion County
LB – Hunter McClain, Marion County
LB – Slayton Wild, Forrest
LB – Joshua Reed, Trezevant
DB – Jaylen Bowens, Tyner
DB – Tyrese Johnson, Halls
DB – Isaiah Ligon, Austin-East
DB – Aaron Swafford, Meigs County
ATH – Hunter Zeman, Marion County
P – Gabe Boring, Bledsoe County

Class 1A
OFFENSE
QB – Preston Rice, Wayne County
QB – Dresser Winn, Dresden
RB – Kayne Roberts, Greenback
RB – Tucker Kennedy, Union City
WR – Blaine Bevis, Wayne County
WR – Austin Thomas, Dresden
WR – Cade Kennemore, South Pittsburg
OL – Mitchell Butner, South Pittsburg
OL – Spencer Norrod, Monterey
OL – Matt Fox, Columbia Academy
OL – Dalton Meadows, Dresden
OL – Preston Fesmire, Peabody
ATH – Parker McKinney, Coalfield
K – Hunter Keele, Fayetteville

DEFENSE
DL – Brant Lawless, Nashville Christian
DL – Josh Silvey, Greenback
DL – Tavin Kilpatrick, Greenback
DL – Hunter Clark, Harriman
LB – Sawyer Kelly, South Pittsburg
LB – D.J. Taylor, Huntland
LB – Noah Arnett, Cloudland
LB – Jordan Mitchell, Dresden
DB – Rush Lansdell, Columbia Academy
DB – Austin Lowe, Coalfield
DB – Joe Pace, Harriman
DB – Hunter Willis, Greenback
ATH – Dylan Yates, Dresden
P – Nash Lay, Oneida

Division II-A
OFFENSE
QB – Jacob Buie, University School of Jackson
QB – Ben Glass, St. George’s
RB – Chase Hayden, St. George’s
RB – Eric Gray, Lausanne
WR – Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy
WR – Ryan Miller, University School of Jackson
WR – Corey Jones, St. George’s
OL – Will Lawrence, Harding Academy
OL – Trey Smith, University School of Jackson
OL – Jarius Douglas, Lausanne
OL – Jake Julian, Knox Webb
OL – Obinna Eze, Davidson Academy
ATH – Elijah Howard, Knox Webb
K – Charles Campbell, University School of Jackson

DEFENSE
DL – Mason Harwell, Harding Academy
DL – Jack Nadaud, Knox Webb
DL – Rhett Peel, University School of Jackson
DL – Corteze Love, Lausanne
LB – Morgan Ernst, Knox Webb
LB – Cole Lusby, The King’s Academy
LB – Noah Pope, St. George’s
LB – James Babb, Lausanne
DB – Cameron Kinley, Lausanne
DB – Kel Hawkins, Battle Ground Academy
DB – Jahlil Jefferson, Knox Webb
DB – Da’Juon Hewitt, Davidson Academy
ATH – Hunter Green, Knox Webb
P – Jake Holloway, Battle Ground Academy

Division II-AA
OFFENSE
QB – Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II
QB – Robert Riddle, McCallie
RB – Ty Chandler, Montgomery Bell Academy
RB – Shawn McColley, McCallie
WR – Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy
WR – Walker Fannon, McCallie
WR – Rodney Owens, Ensworth
OL – Griffin Hawkins, Briarcrest Christian
OL – Hamilton Garber, Montgomery Bell Academy
OL – Giovanni Hightower-Reviere, McCallie
OL – Peyton Terry, Ensworth
OL – Cole Johnson, Baylor School
ATH – Jeremiah Oatsvall, Brentwood Academy
K – Trey Thomas, Memphis University School

DEFENSE
DL – Josh Higgs, Brentwood Academy
DL – Oganna Oraedu, Memphis University School
DL – Tanner Antonutti, Ensworth
DL – Tyree Toliver, Baylor School
LB – Dorian Hopkins, Memphis University School
LB – Jackson Sirmon, Brentwood Academy
LB – Brett Starr, Montgomery Bell Academy
LB – Zach Hamlet, Christian Brothers
DB – Maurice Hampton, Memphis University School
DB – Cameron Wade, Montgomery Bell Academy
DB – Evan Beddoe, Brentwood Academy
DB – Brendon Harris, Baylor School
ATH – Jake Powers, Briarcrest Christian
P – Nick Vandeven, St. Benedict at Auburndale

2015

Class 6A
Offense
QB: Cole Copeland, Bradley Central
QB: Dylan Hopkins, Maryville
RB: Taeler Dowdy, Blackman
RB: Vic Johnson, Cookeville
WR: Kelby Brock, Maryville
WR: Dillon Mitchell, White Station
WR: Ikenna Okeke, Smyrna
OL: Devin Salter, Whitehaven
OL: Kalani Smith, Mt. Juliet
OL: Hudson Smith, Oakland
OL: Matthew Leifheit, Blackman
OL: Lakin McCall, Maryville
ATH: Chris Rowland, Ravenwood
ATH: Gabe Angel, Cookeville
K: Crews Holt, Ravenwood

Defense
DL: Ty Nix, Oakland
DL: Jordan Moore, Ravenwood
DL: Korey Tillman, Blackman
DL: Matt Young, Maryville
LB: Jackson Cauthen, Oakland
LB: Bryson Tolley, Science Hill
LB: T.D. Blackmon, Maryville
LB: John Thompson, Ravenwood
DB: Isaac Aguero, Hardin Valley
DB: Blake Taylor, Blackman
DB: Ian Cleveland, Smyrna
DB:  Rodney Saulsberry, Whitehaven
ATH: JaCoby Stevens, Oakland
ATH: Andrew Lutgens, Ravenwood
P: Jacob Smith, Siegel

Class 5A
Offense
QB: Deuce Wallace, Sevier County
QB: Andrew Bunch, Independence
RB: Tanner Thomas, Farragut
RB: DeAndre Delaney, Morristown West
WR: Tee Higgins, Oak Ridge
WR: Nate Johnson, Independence
WR: Devante Matthews, Sevier County
OL: Nate Wilkinson, Centennial
OL: Jonathan Timmons, Southwind
OL: Pete Dorsten, Independence
OL: Jordan Seal, Morristown East
OL: Eli Katina, Centennial
ATH:  Tyler Thackerson, Clinton
ATH: Jerry Craine, Wooddale
K: Carter Phillipy, Farragut
 
Defense
DL: Gunner Osbron, Henry County
DL: Cole Strange, Farragut
DL: Chris Beavers, Independence
DL: Malcom Swann, Hillsboro
LB: J.D. Griffin, Sevier County
LB: Jeremiah Jackson, Ooltewah
LB: Zack Camp, Brighton
LB: Tyler Pendleton, Rhea County
DB: Justin Kirkendall, Farragut
DB: Rashun Freeman, Ooltewah
DB: Calvin Smith, Morristown West
DB: Cole Huner, Independence
ATH: Maleik Gray, La Vergne
ATH: Tyrel Dodson, Centennial
P: Brandon Nickle, Oak Ridge
 
Class 4A
Offense
QB: Ashton Posey, Marshall County
QB: Chase Cunningham, Catholic
RB: Desmond Dabbs, Greeneville
RB: Dylan Linder, Livingston Academy
WR: Rontavius Groves, Pearl-Cohn
WR: Amari Rodgers, Catholic
WR: Tre Crutcher, Marshall County
OL: Cade Mays, Catholic
OL: Sam Jackson, Lipscomb Academy
OL: Jaelin Fisher, Peal-Cohn
OL: Bryson Knight, Greeneville
OL: Brody Gregory, Hixson
ATH: Jimmy Ferrell, Pearl-Cohn
ATH: Devante Turner, Memphis East
K: Ryan Courtright, Lexington
 
Defense
DL: Emmit Gooden, Haywood
DL: Antwon Malone, Pearl-Cohn
DL: Matthew Gayle, Fulton
DL: Austin Rowan, Catholic
LB: Darron Johnson, Ridgeway
LB: Tariqious Tisdale, Lexington
LB: Markevous McKinnie, Jackson North Side
LB: Rondrow Peebles, Knoxville Central
DB: Kentel Williams, Fulton
DB: Frankie Campo, East Hamilton
DB: Nick Godwin, Hardin County
DB: Teddrick McGhee, Memphis East
ATH: Chase Kuerschen, Catholic
ATH: Chaton Mobley, Fulton
P: Brent Cimaglia, Page
 
Class 3A
Offense
QB: Zack Weatherly, CPA
QB: Cole Smith, CAK
RB: Traneil Moore, East Ridge
RB: Noah Whaley, Pigeon Forge
WR: Phillip Nichols, CAK
WR: Ben Guffey, Upperman
WR: Rodney Castille, Liberty
OL: Pete Sexton, East Ridge
OL: Robert Murphy, Notre Dame
OL: Ben Buchanan, CAK
OL: Jacob Rimmer, Milan
OL: Caleb Stephens, White House Heritage
ATH: Deshawn Brown, Camden
ATH: Steven Jennings, DeKalb County
K: Ben Smith, Alcoa
 
Defense
DL: Matthew McClurg, Alcoa
DL: Jonathan Decker, Alcoa
DL: Tre Stamper, Red Bank
DL: Kahlil Jones, Stratford
LB: Tyler Enos, Notre Dame
LB: Christian Williams, Milan
LB: Dantae Wilkes, Liberty
LB: Preston Whitehead, Elizabethton
DB: Jesse Jones, East Ridge
DB: Caleb Woody, Alcoa
DB: Ricky Ballard, Notre Dame
DB: Price Perdue, CPA
ATH: Dustin Clabough, Alcoa
ATH: Chip Omer, CPA
P: Alex Darrus, Notre Dame
 
Class 2A
Offense
QB: Darius Harper, Austin-East
QB: Andrew Goldsmith, Trinity Christian
RB: Cordarrian Richardson, Trezevant
RB: Jerry Lunsford, Hampton
WR: Kashif Warren Jr., Austin-East
WR: Tyrese Johnson, Halls
WR: Graham Hatcher, Eagleville
OL: Logan Campbell, Marion County
OL: Bailey Byrum, Sweetwater
OL: Benjie Smith, Adamsville
OL: Dylan Todd, Grace Christian
OL: Jacob Wilson, Rockwood
ATH: Coby Jones, Hampton
ATH: Slayton Wild, Jr., Forrest
K: Christian Stephens, Marion County
 
Defense
DL: Boone Sweeney, Forrest
DL: Amadou Fofans, Mitchell
DL: Jack Keebler, Boyd Buchanan
DL: Sergio Pagoaga, Trinity Christian
LB: Alex Kirkendoll, Marion County
LB: Justin Swift, Trezevant
LB: Jake Harden, Boyd Buchanan
LB: Shannon Spralls, Tyner
DB: Jonathan Gatewood, Trezevant
DB: Kohl Henke, Boyd Buchanan
DB: Cameron Oakley, McKenzie
DB: Wade Sluss, Grace Christian
ATH: Josh Henderson, Marion County
ATH: Luke Turner, Watertown
P: Trent Sutton, Cascade
 
Class 1A
Offense
QB: Dresser Winn, Dresden
QB: Preston Rice, Wayne County
RB: Stavonski Wilkes, Lake County
RB: Dylan Yates, Dresden
WR: Taylor Thompson, Columbia Academy
WR: Roderious Sanders, Carver
WR: Wyatt Mabry, Clay County
OL: Treyton Peters, Harriman
OL: Jacob Stinnett, Coalfield
OL: Robert Brantley, Nashville Christian
OL: John Langley, Harriman
OL: Spencer Norrod, Monterey
ATH: Chase Blevins, South Pittsburg
ATH: Mareio McGraw, Nashville Christian
K: Thomas Garrison, Columbia Academy
 
Defense
DL: Josh Silvey, Greenback
DL: Zay Norman, Trenton Peabody
DL: Brant Lawless, Nashville Christian
DL: Greg Hughes, Houston County
LB: Blake Hall, Coalfield
LB: Daniel Bituli, Nashville Christian
LB: Jamison Blackwell, Union City
LB: Jaden Harris, Greenback
DB: D’Carrious Stephens, Union City
DB: Trey Hickey, Middle Tennessee Christian
DB: Anthony Foster, Carver
DB: Brice Williams, Dresden
ATH: Kayne Roberts, Greenback
ATH: Joe Pace, Harriman
P: Nash Lay, Oneida
 
Division II-A
Offense
QB: Clay Beathard, Battle Ground Academy
QB: Ben Glass, St. George’s
RB: Chase Hayden, St. George’s
RB: Marquavious Moore, Harding Academy
WR: Marcus Cawthorne, Battle Ground Academy
WR:  Isaiah Gilmore, The King’s Academy
WR: Corey Jones, St. George’s
OL: Michael Flowers, Donelson Christian
OL: Will Lawrence, Harding Academy
OL: Trey Smith, University School of Jackson
OL: Jacob Still, St. George’s
OL: Ben Jackson, Franklin Road Academy
ATH: Christian Saulsberry, Northpoint Christian
ATH: Sam Harvin, Franklin Road Academy
K: Charles Campbell, University School of Jackson
 
Defense
DL: Andrew Craig, Webb
DL: Noah Pope, St. George’s
DL: Tyree Bryant, Northpoint Christian
DL: Joshua Eatherly, Friendship Christian
LB: Patrick Wells, Battle Ground Academy
LB: Jake Lindow, St. George’s
LB: Spence Jones, Franklin Road Academy
LB: Nathan Tatko, Northpoint Christian
DB: Shannon Fayne, Donelson Christian
DB: Mitchell Bodiford, University School of Jackson
DB: Larry Wilhoite, Franklin Road Academy
DB: Alexander Berube, Webb
ATH: Chandler Viscardis, The King’s Academy
ATH: Tommy Jordan, Webb
P: Wells Smith, University School of Jackson
 
Division II-AA
Offense
QB: Jeremiah Oatsvall, Brentwood Academy
QB: Glenn Coleman, Montgomery Bell Academy
RB: Ty Chandler, Montgomery Bell Academy
RB: Austin Lee, Christian Brothers
WR: Cam Johnson, Brentwood Academy
WR: Thomas Pickens, Memphis University School
WR: Benajmin Nixson, Pope John Paul II
OL: Ryan Johnson, Brentwood Academy
OL: Bryce Mathews, Brentwood Academy
OL: Phelps Gambill, Montgomery Bell Academy
OL: Jay Roberts, McCallie
OL: Cooper Reiniche, Baylor
ATH: Darius Morehead, Ensworth
ATH: Hunter Hill, Briarcrest Christian
K: Isaac Way, Brentwood Academy
 
Defense
DL: Brandon Adams, Brentwood Academy
DL: Ben Hill, Christian Brothers
DL: Jeremy Darvin, Father Ryan
DL: Nicholas Nixon, Pope John Paul
LB: Owen Martin, Christian Brothers
LB: Tim Hart, Memphis University School
LB: David Gaw, Montgomery Bell Academy
LB: Ryan Parker, Baylor
DB: Thomas Pickens, Memphis University School
DB: Rodney Owens, Ensworth
DB: Evan Beddoe, Brentwood Academy
DB: Chris Hopkins, Brentwood Academy
ATH: Ulysses Strawter, Baylor
ATH: JaVaughn Craig, McCallie
P: Anthony Hagey, Father Ryan