TSWA GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-STATE TEAMS

2018-19

Class A
Karly Weathers, Loretto, Fr.
Chloe Moore-McNeil, Greenfield, Jr.
Macey Lee, Trinity Christian Academy, Jr.
Tess Darby, Greenfield, Jr.
Caitlyn Ross, Midway, Sr.
Bralyn McGaha, Cosby, So.
Kendyl West, Oneida, Jr.
Makayla Moates, Eagleville, Jr.
Maddie Zensen, Whitwell, Jr.
Antonika Jones, Douglass, Sr.
Ciara Taylor, Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering, So.

Class AA
Abbi Douglas, Cheatham County, Sr.
Gracee Dishman, Cumberland County, Sr.
Kimia Carter, Brainerd, Sr.
Braelyn Wykle, South Greene, Sr.
Keeley Carter, Macon County, Jr.
Reagan Hurst, Upperman, So.
Brooklyn Crouch, Upperman, Fr.
Faith Wilken Page, Sr.
Demariae Ingram, Marshall County, Sr.
Kelsey Keiler, Marshall County, Jr.
Quanardra Miller, Jackson South Side, Sr.
Khyla Wade-Warren, McNairy Central, Jr.
Hailey Hardaway, Bolivar, Sr.
Akeria James, Craigmont, Sr.
Jalynn Gregor, Macon County, So.

Class AAA
Jamaryn Blair, Bradley Central, Fr.
Madison Hayes, East Hamilton, Jr.
Mallory Hampton, Rhea County, Jr.
Jada Guinn, Oak Ridge, Sr.
Jayla Hemingway, Germantown Houston, Sr.
Courtney Whitson, Dobyns-Bennett, Sr.
Jakhyia Davis, Bearden, Jr.
Emma Palmer, Mt. Juliet, Jr.
Aislynn Hayes, Riverdale, Sr.
Alasia Hayes, Riverdale, Jr.
Jazmyn Harmon, Ravenwood, Jr.
Anna Walker, Bradley Central, Jr.
Madison Griggs, Germantown Houston, Sr.
Lanetta Williams, Arlington, Sr.
Se’Quoia Allmond, Whitehaven, So.

Division II-A
Yaubryon Chambers, Providence Christian, Sr.
Casey Collier, Knox Webb, Sr.
Emily Jones, University School of Jackson, Jr.
Ally Welfel, Goodpasture Christian, Jr.
Claire Brock, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Sr.
Jennifer Sullivan, The King’s Academy, Fr.
Abby West, Tipton-Rosemark, Jr.
Megan Sanfratello, Tipton-Rosemark, Jr.
Sage Hawley, Harding Academy, Jr.
Amara McKay, Northpoint Christian School, Sr.

Division II-AA
Dontavia Waggoner, Ensworth School, Jr.
Maggie Brown, Brentwood Academy, Jr.
Kiaya Wynn, Ensworth School, So.
Brali Simmons, St. Agnes Academy, Jr.
Carmyn Harrison, Hutchison School, So.
Taylor Clemons, Briarcrest Christian, Jr.

2017-18

Division II-A
Casey Collier, Webb School of Knoxville, JR
Ashton Hulme, University School of Jackson, SR
Ashlyn Pittman, Friendship Christian, SR
Sydneey Boykin, Clarksville Academy, SO
Jade Wells, Northpoint Christian, SR
Lauren Gross, Northpoint Christian, SR
Haylee Luttrell, Webb School of Knoxville, SR
Cassie Peters, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, JR
Carrington Washburn, Christ Presbyterian Academy, SO
Mariah Edmonds, Providence Christian, FR

Division II-AA
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy, SR
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian, SR
Dontavia Waggoner, Ensworth School, SO
Makaila Wilson, Brentwood Academy, SR
Maggie Brown, Brentwood Academy, SO
Kaiya Wynn, Ensworth School, FR
Annabel Frist, Ensworth School, FR
JuToreyia Willis, Baylor School, SR
Emily Carletello, Father Ryan, SR
Brooke McCurdy, Girls Preparatory School, SR

Class A
Courtney Pritchett, Pickett County, SR
Tess Darby, Greenfield, SO
Chloe Moore, Greenfield, SO
Kyleigh Hardy, Jackson County, SR
Chyna Brooks, Perry County, SR
Taylor Smith, Huntingdon, SR
Derrenishia Jackson, Booker T. Washington, SR
Samantha Russell, Tellico Plains, JR
Kinsley Logan, Moore County, SR
Madison Holley, Wartburg, SO
Savannah Lee, Trinity Christian Academy, SR
Hannah Garrett, Clarkrange, SR
Julia Huntley, Loretto, SR
Shyanne Tuelle, Hampton, SR
Anna Smith, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, FR

Class AA
Akira Levy, Upperman, SR
Gracee Dishman, Cumberland County, JR
Taylor Lamb, South Greene, SR
Jamirah Shutes, Haywood, SR
Shawnta Shaw, Pearl-Cohn, SR
Sydni Lollar, Greeneville, SR
Keeley Carter, Macon County, SO
Quanardra Miller, Jackson South Side, JR
Kaia Upton, East Nashville, SR
Sade Hudson, Trezevant, SR
Akeria James, Craigmont, JR
Emmy Nelson, Cheatham County, JR
Riley Hurst, Upperman, SR
Deja Graves, Westview, SR
Riley Hicks, Alcoa, SR

Class AAA
Rhyne Howard, Bradley Central, SR
Brinae Alexander, Riverdale, SR
Elizabeth Dixon, Ridgeway, SR
Jayla Hemingway, Germantown Houston, JR
Jireh Washington, Memphis Central, SR
Gabby Crawford, Munford, SR
Kiera Downey, Ravenwood, SR
Alexis Whittington, Riverdale, SR
Alasia Hayes, Riverdale, SO
Trinity Lee, Bearden, SR
Holly Harris, Franklin, SR
Jakhyia Davis, Bearden, SO
Kenedi Hambrick, Cane Ridge, SR
Emma Palmer, Mt. Juliet, SO
Haley Schubert, Powell, SR

2016-17

Division II
Ashtyn Baker, Northpoint Christian, SR
Anna Jones, USJ, SR
Antoinette Lewis, Harding Academy, SR
Jordyn Cambridge, Ensworth, JR
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy, JR
Myah LeFlore, St. Benedict, SR
Bria Dial, Brentwood Academy, SR
Audrey Burdge, Father Ryan, SR
Riley Casey, Franklin Road Academy, SR
Allison Cowie, Battle Ground Academy, SR
Casey Collier, Webb School of Knoxville, SO
Lindsey Whiteside, Northpoint Christian, SR
Mya Long, Baylor School, SR
Selena Pruitt, Lausanne Collegiate, SR
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian, JR

Class A
Ali Golden, Huntland, SR
Taylor Lamb, South Greene, JR
Kara Meadows, Clarkrange, SR
Caitlyn Yost, Forrest, SR
Abby Buckner, Middle Tennessee Christian, SR
Alyssa LeMay, Mt. Pleasant, SR
Braelyn Wykle, South Greene, SO
Chelsey Perry, Middleton, SR
Brynne Lytle, Trinity Christian Academy, SR
Kyleigh Hardy, Jackson County, JR
Courtney Pritchett, Pickett County, JR
Jesica Keith, Huntingdon, SR
Tess Darby, Greenfield, FR
Sydney Boykin, Clarksville Academy, FR
Kaylea Foster, Coalfield, SR

Class AA
Akira Levy, Upperman, JR
Jacobi Lynn, McMinn Central, SR
Erica Haynes-Overton, East Nashville, SR
Janiah Sandifer, Pearl-Cohn, SR
Shawnta Shaw, Pearl-Cohn, JR
Sydni Lollar, Greeneville, JR
Abby Greenwood, Upperman, SR
Paige Pipkin, Chester County, SR
Jamirah Shuts, Haywood, JR
Savannah LeGate, Christ Presbyterian Academy, SR
KeKe McKinney, Fulton, SR
Keeley Carter, Macon County, FR
Quanardra Miller, Jackson South Side, SO
Qua Hines, Gatlinburg Pittman, SR
Karli Combs, Grainger, SR

Class AAA
Anastasia Hayes, Riverdale, SR
Jayla Hemingway, Germantown Houston, SO
Rhyne Howard, Bradley Central, JR
Brinae Alexander, Riverdale, JR
Hale Hughes, Bradley Central, SR
Elizabeth Dixon, Ridgeway, JR
Jireh Washington, Memphis Central, JR
Johne’ Stewart, Memphis Central, JR
Tesia Thompson, Hamilton, SR
Sydney Newsome, Morristown West, SR
Emily Beard, Dickson County, SR
Kailey Rosenbaum, Dickson County, JR
Addison Byrd, Wilson Central, SR
Gabby Crawford, Munford, JR
Brianah Ferby, Stewarts Creek, SR

2015-16

Class AAA
Jazz Bond, Blackman
Raegyn Branch, Arlington
Jasmine Carson, Memphis Central
Lea Lea Carter, Dickson County
Crystal Dangerfield, Blackman
Karen Donehew, South-Doyle
Rodrea Echols, Overton
Shelby Gibson, Oakland
Jada Guinn, Oak Ridge
Anastasia Hayes, Riverdale
Jayla Hemingway, Houston
Rhyne Howard, Bradley Central
Sydney Newsome, Morristown West
Kendall Spray, Wilson Central
Courtney Whitson, Dobyns-Bennett

Class AA
Madison Brantley, Union County
Ashli Chew, DeKalb County
Karli Combs, Grainger
Kenedi Hambrick, CPA
Erica Haynes-Overton, East Nashville
Kalee Johnson, Happy Valley
Savannah LeGate, CPA
Akira Levy, Upperman
Jacobi Lynn, McMinn Central
Kayla Marosites, Elizabethton
Keke McKinney, Fulton
Hope Neyman, South Gibson
Paige Pipkin, Chester County
Aryn Sanders, Signal Mountain
Janiah Sandifer, Pearl-Cohn
Jamirah Shutes, Haywood

Class A
Abby Bertram, Midway
Taylor Boggess, Meigs County
Breanna Boggs, Houston County
Lakelyn Bouldin, Van Buren
Danielle Conley, Craigmont
Madison Duncan, Harriman
Briana Fields, Gibson County
Taylor Lamb, South Greene
Maddie Long, McEwen
Brynne Lytle, TCA
Morgan Martin, Bradford
Tristan McClellan, Pickett County
Chelsey Perry, Middleton
Sarah Pierce, Community
Ashlynd Wilkerson, MTCS
Braelyn Wykle, South Greene

Division II
Ashtyn Baker, Northpoint
Taylor Barnes, St. Benedict of Auburndale
Jordyn Cambridge, Ensworth
Riley Casey, FRA
Kaleigh Clemons, Baylor
Bria Dial, Brentwood Academy
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy
Windee Johnson, Pope John Paul II
Anna Jones, University School of Jackson
Antoinette Lewis, Harding
Mya Long, Baylor
Selena Pruitt, Lausanne
Micah Scheetz, Knox Webb
Marci Sneed, Ezell Harding
Lindsey Whiteside, Northpoint