Softball all-state winners announced by TSWA

 Meigs County's Aubrey Reed

Meigs County's Aubrey Reed

NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced its 2018 Softball All-State teams on Thursday for classes A, AA and AAA as well as a combined team for Division II. Each team consists of one catcher, four infielders, three outfielders, three pitchers and one utility player.

Class AAA
C: McKenzie Henry, William Blount, Sr.
IF: Kaylee Hewitt, Riverdale, Jr.
IF: Alexis Trimiar, Soddy-Daisy, Jr.
IF: Kennedy McCurry, Beech, Sr.
IF: Gracie Osbron, Henry County, Sr.
OF: Alia Logoleo, Hillsboro, Jr.
OF: Madison Henry, William Blount, Jr.
OF: Carissa Frost, Walker Valley, So.
UT: Kennedy Cowden, Powell, Sr.
P: Kayla Boseman, Ooltewah, Sr.
P: Sophie Golliver, Siegel, So.
P: Hannah Koenig, Brentwood, Sr.

Class AA
C: Aubrey Reed, Meigs County, Sr.
IF: Sara Muir, Marion County, Fr.
IF: Sierra Hucklebee, Gibbs, Sr.
IF: Sydne Solomon, Marshall County, Sr.
IF: Josie Willingham, Jackson South Side, Jr.
OF: Madison Myers, Crockett County, Sr.
OF: Bailey Griffith, Creek Wood, Sr.
OF: Chelsea Sams, Sullivan East, Jr.
UT: Morgan Carter, Macon County, So.
P: Katie Turner, McNairy Central, Sr.
P: Alyssa Arden, White House-Heritage, Sr.
P: Ashley Rogers, Meigs County, Sr.

Class A
C: Maddie Neal, Gibson County, Sr.
IF: Kailey Snell, Cascade, So.
IF: Hailey Jones, Summertown, Fr.
IF: Mary Grace Golden, Columbia Academy, Sr.
IF: Macie Stanfield, Sale Creek, Jr.
OF: Shelby Sullivan, Sale Creek, Fr.
OF: Kaci Fuller, Huntingdon, So.
OF: Tori Malone, Coalfield, Sr.
UT: Sydney Treadway, Sunbright, Sr.
P: Brooke Sudduth, Cascade, Jr.
P: Kaley Campbell, Summertown, Fr.
P: Anna Yell, Whitwell, So.

Division II
C: Sophie Dunavant, Jackson Christian, Sr.
IF: Anna Grace Fox, Zion Christian, Jr.
IF: Madison Webber, The King’s Academy, Jr.
IF: Cheyenne Lindsey, Baylor School, Sr.
IF: Regan Weekly, The King’s Academy, Jr.
OF: Jessie Brown, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
OF: Haley Smith, Girls Preparatory School, Sr.
OF: Kristiin Hunt, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.
UT: Rachel Whitley, Tipton-Rosemark, Sr.
P: Kaylan Cole, The King’s Academy, So.
P: Shelby Walters, Girls Preparatory School, Sr.
P: Alex Behnke, Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.