TSWA BOYS TRACK AND FIELD ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016-17

AAA
POLE VAULT
Cole Shea, Mt. Juliet
Jett Kinder, Brentwood
Garrett Lee, Brentwood

LONG JUMP
Isaiah Norman, Cordova
Jalen Tate, West Creek
Keegan Jones, Cleveland

TRIPLE JUMP
Jalen Tate, West Creek
Courtney Thomas, Memphis Central
Dahndray Holmes, Rossview

HIGH JUMP
Emilio Martin, Blackman
Shawn Stacy, Bearden*
Tanner Henry, Dobyns Bennett

SHOT PUT
Joshua Sobota, Bearden*
Spencer Goode, Bradley Central
Michael Redding, South Doyle

DISCUS
Joshua Sobota, Bearden*
Landon Harrell, Heritage
Isaiah Martin, West Creek

110 METER HURDLES
Benjedi Casseus, Cleveland
Kyle Costner, Brentwood
Zeke Westfield, Walker Valley

300 METER HURDLES
Courtney Thomas, Memphis Central
Damon Hodge, Hillsboro
Josh Owten, Memphis Central

100 METERS
Michael Scruggs, Riverdale
Donovan Whitmore, Siegel
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central*

200 METERS
Donovan Whitmore, Siegel
Elijah Driver, Ravenwood
DeQuan Dallas, Melrose

400 METERS
Sir Newton Lee, Memphis East
Brendan Elrod, Cumberland County
Xavien Hughes, Germantown

800 METERS
Colin Jones, Germantown Houston
Keaton Jones, Germantown Houston
Kenton Bachmann, Hardin Valley

1600 METERS
Alex Crigger, Science Hill
Conner Hawkins, Cookeville
John Elrod, Wilson Central

3200 METERS
Ben Varghese, Daniel Boone*
Tutus Winders, Henry County
Silas Winders, Henry County

DECATHLON
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central
Jett Kinder, Brentwood
Kyle Costner, Brentwood

A-AA
POLE VAULT
Garrett McQuain, Lipscomb Academy
Bobby Willingham, Christ Presbyterian Academy*
Paul Schwarzentraub, L&N STEM

LONG JUMP
Joseph Norwood, Brainerd
Quinton Poole, Creek Wood
Kortland Martin, Humboldt

TRIPLE JUMP
Jaylen Foster, L&N STEM
Jaque Ross, Dyersburg
Deanthony Hill, Mitchell

HIGH JUMP
Ryan Charles, CPA
Timetric Hodges, Maplewood
Raishun Morris, Hillcrest

SHOT PUT
Hunter Eads, Sullivan East
Rodderick Cummings, East Nashville
Elijah Simmons, Pearl Cohn*

DISCUS
Donald Johnson, Page
Ian Williams, Alcoa*
Evan Grooms, Greeneville

110 METER HURDLES
Brevin Sims, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Michael McMahan, Page
Malik McAdory, Fairley

300 METER HURDLES
Rodney Castille, Liberty Tech*
Brevin Sims, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Kiyontae Warren, Austin East

100 METERS
Jeremy McDowell, Maplewood*
Kedrick Wilbanks, Red Bank
Kendrick Wilbanks, Red Bank

200 METERS
Jeremy McDowell, Maplewood*
Walter Miller, Millington Central*
Nickson Pierre, Pearl Cohn

400 METERS
Nickson Pierre, Pearl Cohn
Emmanuel Bynum, Prep Academy W.E.B. DuBois
Walter Miller, Millington Central

800 METERS
Georde Goodwyn, Knox Catholic
Timothy Thacker, Grace Christian
Jhon-wes Walker, Covington

1600 METERS
Georde Goodwyn, Knox Catholic
Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic
Thomas Porter, Signal Mountain

3200 METERS
Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic*
Devin Sullivan, Knox Catholic
Georde Goodwyn, Knox Catholic

DECATHLON
Ryan Charles, CPA
Joachim Kennedy, Hume-Fogg
Jaque Ross, Dyersburg

Division II
POLE VAULT
Warner Lamar, Montgomery Bell Academy
Jack Bolton, Battle Ground Academy
Daniel Tell, Briarcrest Christian

LONG JUMP
Ty Kimberlin, Harding Academy
Thomas Ozburn, Brentwood Academy*
Tyler Jacobs, University School of Nashville

TRIPLE JUMP
Michael Archie, Brentwood Academy
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School*
Ty Kimberlin, Harding Academy

HIGH JUMP
Caleb Harris, Brentwood Academy
Eric Johnson, St. Benedict at Auburndale
McClain Portis, Montgomery Bell Academy

SHOT PUT
Tim Covington, Ensworth School
Jordan McCoy, Brentwood Academy
Kobe Gibson, Memphis University School

DISCUS
Tanner Antonutti, Ensworth School
Nyle Love, Lausanne Collegiate*
Jacob Likes, Christian Brothers

110 METER HURDLES
Deantoine Boyce, Lausanne Collegiate*
Tate Pierson, Brentwood Academy
Dylan McGee, Briarcrest Christian

300 METER HURDLES
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School
Daniel Tell, Briarcrest Christian
Tate Pierson, Brentwood Academy

100 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy*
Nicholas Martin, Harding Academy*
Elijah Howard, Knox Webb

200 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy*
Elijah Howard, Knox Webb
Nicholas Martin, Harding Academy*

400 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy*
John Harkins, Christian Brothers
Julien Isabel, Harding Academy

800 METERS
Charlie Gilliland, Memphis University School
Graham Ragsdale, Montgomery Bell Academy
Michael Feehan, Christian Brothers

1600 METERS
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb
Carter Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Graham Ragsdale, Montgomery Bell Academy

3200 METERS
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb*
Jack Clunan, Father Ryan
George Payne, Brentwood Academy

DECATHLON
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School
Daniel Tell, Briarcrest Christian
Ty Kimberlin, Harding Academy
*-2016 TSWA All-State honoree

2015-16

Class AAA
POLE VAULT
Jack Crouch, Centennial
Jacob Sobota, Bearden
Jacob Lacourse, Maryville

LONG JUMP
Drew Isom, Morristown West
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central
Nathan Johnson, Independence

TRIPLE JUMP
Jordan Jeffers, Dobyns Bennett
Alijah Dunn, Dobyns Bennett
Raheem Reynolds, Lebanon

HIGH JUMP
Rodney Williams, Germantown
Shawn Stacy, Bearden
Christian Shouse, Campbell County

SHOT PUT
Adam Neelly, Gallatin
Braidon Miller, Wilson Central
Joshua Sobota, Bearden

DISCUS
Adam Neelly, Gallatin
Cole Patterson, Knox Halls
Joshua Sobota, Bearden

110 METER HURDLES
Chase Sholl, Rhea County
Derek Flatford, Anderson County
Trenton Brewington, Riverdale

300 METER HURDLES
Hunter Miniard, Sevier County
John Wilkerson, Hillsboro
Fletcher Hickman, Cherokee

100 METERS
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central
Timothy Taylor, Memphis East
Martarious Brooks, Antioch

200 METERS
Isaiah Lucas, Kenwood
Martarious Brooks, Antioch
Johnny McGluuen, Whitehaven

400 METERS
Bryce Barrett, Dobyns Bennett
Xavien Hughes, Germantown
Johnny McGluuen, Whitehaven

800 METERS
Jonathan Helton, Centennial
Josh Routh, Daniel Boone
Tuwun Fleming, Bolton

1600 METERS
Brodey Hasty, Brentwood
Adam Johnston, Knox West
Javan Winders, Henry County

3200 METERS
Ben Varghese, Daniel Boone
Brodey Hasty, Brentwood
Malick Gemechu, Science Hill

DECATHLON
Chase Sholl, Rhea County
Jacob Sobota, Bearden
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central

A-AA
POLE VAULT
Bobby Willingham, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Salter Blowers, University School of Johnson City
William Stout, Christ Presbyterian Academy

LONG JUMP
Quinton Poole, Creek Wood
Jonathan McCloud, Creek Wood
Jonathan Vincent, Martin Luther King

TRIPLE JUMP
Zack Dobson, Fulton
Morris Williams, Trezevant
Nick Payne, Greeneville

HIGH JUMP
Jake Poczobut, Knox Catholic
Zack Weatherly, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Jonathan McCloud, Creek Wood

SHOT PUT
Daniel Bituli, Nashville Christian
Gerry Davis, Tyner Academy
Elijah Simmons, Pearl Cohn

DISCUS
Sam Mathis, Middle Tennessee Christian
Tre’Shaun Smith, Covington
Ian Williams, Alcoa

110 METER HURDLES
Tre’vaughn Hatcher, Stratford
Michael McMahan, Page
Johnaton Gatewood, Trezevant

300 METER HURDLES
Rodney Castille, Liberty Tech
Tyrese Winfrey, Covington
Johnaton Gatewood, Trezevant

100 METERS
Kedrick Wilbanks, Red Bank
Jeremy McDowell, Maplewood
Corey Simmons, Stratford

200 METERS
Jeremy McDowell, Maplewood
Walter Miller, Millington Central
Kedrick Wilbanks, Red Bank

400 METERS
Kobey Hill, Memphis Business Academy
TreVon Sanders, Stratford
Nickson Pierre, Pearl Cohn 

800 METERS
Luke Meade, Sullivan East
William Doktycz, Knox Catholic
Bray Fulton, Carter

1600 METERS
Luke Meade, Sullivan East
Johnathan Chavez, Knox Catholic
Tyler Youngblood, Sullivan South

3200 METERS
Johnathan Chavez, Knox Catholic
Gashaw Duhamel, Tennessee School for the Deaf
Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic

DECATHLON
William Stout, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Takeem Young, Greenville
Raheem Young, Greeneville

Division II
POLE VAULT
Matt Ward, Franklin Road Academy
Andrew Sharpe, McCallie School
Pete Pritchard, McCallie School

LONG JUMP
George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
Thomas Ozburn, Brentwood Academy
Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy

TRIPLE JUMP
George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School
Tons Ferguson, McCallie School

HIGH JUMP
Dayton Leach, Briarcrest Christian
Tons Ferguson, McCallie School
Drake Mitchell, Franklin Road Academy

SHOT PUT
Jay Roberts, McCallie School
Ryan Parker, Baylor School
Ryan Johnson, Brentwood Academy

DISCUS
Ryan Parker, Baylor School
Josiah Scott, Mt. Juliet Christian
Nyle Love, Lausanne Collegiate

110 METER HURDLES
George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy
Deantoine Boyce, Lausanne Collegiate

300 METER HURDLES
George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
Clayton Turner, Memphis University School
Sam Curry, Montgomery Bell Academy

100 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy
Ty Chandler, Montgomery Bell Academy
Nicholas Martin, Harding Academy

200 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy
Nicholas Martin, Harding Academy
Darius Morehead, Ensworth School

400 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy
Khari Henley, First Assembly Christian
Thomas Ozburn, Brentwood Academy

800 METERS
Terrell Jackson, Memphis University School
Andrew Powell, Brentwood Academy
Will Peters, Montgomery Bell Academy

1600 METERS
Joshua Bell, Brentwood Academy
Will Peters, Montgomery Bell Academy
Andrew Powell, Brentwood Academy

3200 METERS
Michael Renner, Brentwood Academy
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb
Will Peters, Montgomery Bell Academy

DECATHLON
George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
Will Eskew, Montgomery Bell Academy
Drake Mitchell, Franklin Road Academy