TSWA BASEBALL ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016-17

Class AAA
C: Jake Hagenow, Farragut, Sr.
IF: Drew Benefield, Siegel, Jr.*#
IF: Skylar Luna, Clarksville, Jr.#
IF: Tate Kolwyck, Arlington, Jr.*
IF: Daniel Starnes, Dobyns-Bennett, Sr.
OF: Christian Scott, Clarksville Northeast, Jr.
OF: Terrell Tatum, Germantown Houston, Sr.
OF: Westin Ray, Rhea County, Sr.
UT: Austin Steel, Stewarts Creek, Sr.*
P: Jordan Fowler, Dyer County, Sr.#
P: Evan Porter, Maryville, Sr.
P: Cody Spurgeon, Clarksville High, Sr.

Class AA
C: Philip Clarke, CPA, Sr.*#
IF: Evan Gilliam, Lexington, Sr.
IF: Cody Hartness, Greeneville, Sr.*
IF: John Rhodes, Chattanooga Christian, So.
IF: Andy Hale, Spring Hill, Sr.
OF: Blane Harris, Grundy County, Jr.
OF: Seth Gardner, Cascade, Sr.
OF: Chase Haley, Creek Wood, Sr.
UT: Brycen Thomas, Spring Hill, Sr.*#
P: Spencer Strider, CAK, Sr.*#
P: Steven Jennings, DeKalb County, Sr.
P: David Bates, CPA, Sr.*

Class A
C: Elijah Wilkerson, Huntingdon, Jr.
IF: Zane Potter, North Greene, Jr.
IF: Cade Evans, Boyd-Buchanan, Sr.*
IF: Will McCall, Columbia Academy, Jr.
IF: Carter Holt, Jackson Christian, Sr.*
OF: Seth Price, Watertown, Sr.#
OF: Cas Blevins, University School of Johnson City, Jr.
OF: Austin Lowe, Coalfield, Sr.
UT: Ryan Weathers, Loretto, Jr.*#
P: Alex Huey, Columbia Academy, Jr.
P: Wyatt Blessing, Goodpasture, Sr.#
P: William Woods, Peabody, Sr.

Division II
C: Rudy Maxwell, Ensworth, Jr.
IF: Trey Harrington, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.#
IF: Ethan Tressler, Davidson Academy, Sr.#
IF: Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II, Sr.*#
IF: Eli Brauss, University School of Jackson, Sr.#
OF: Eli Thibado, Donelson Christian Academy, Sr.
OF: Pace Dempsey, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
OF: Corbin Brooksbank, The McCallie School
UT: Riley Watkins, Evangelical Christian, Sr.#
P:  Bryce Jarvis, Brentwood Academy, Sr.*
P: Alex Reynolds, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
P: Mason Hickman, Pope John Paul II, Sr.*#
*-2016 TSWA All-State honoree
#-TBCA Mr. Baseball Finalist

2015-16

Class AAA
C: Hunter Goodman, Arlington
IF: Duncan Pence, Farragut
IF: Drew Benefield, Siegel
IF: Tate Kolwyck, Arlington
IF: Bryson Ford, Bearden
OF: Ryder Green, Hardin Valley
OF: Wil Dalton, Summit
OF: Tre Carter, Soddy Daisy
UT: Austin Steel, Stewarts Creek
P: Zach Linginfelter, Sevier County
P: Jacob Key, Siegel
P: Brandon Thompson, Bradley Central
 
Class AA
C: Philip Clarke, Christ Presbyterian Academy
IF: Darek Sargent, Central Magnet
IF: Cooper Mays, Hickman County
IF: Cody Hartness, Greeneville
IF: Brycen Thomas, Spring Hill
OF: Bill Hamilton, Montgomery Central
OF: Mason Holden, Milan
OF: Jordan Jackson, Central Magnet
UT: Winston Cannon, Upperman
P: Gage Gillian, Spring Hill
P: David Bates, Christ Presbyterian Academy
P: Spencer Strider, CAK
 
Class A
C: Ryan Mabry, Middle College
IF: Cade Evans, Boyd Buchanan
IF: Micah Wheeler, Grace Christian Academy
IF: Alex Brewer, Forrest
IF: Zell Walker, Nashville Christian
OF: Brandon Kelley, Eagleville
OF: Justin Shaw, Grace Christian Academy
OF: Bryce Giles, Summertown
UT: Ryan Weathers, Loretto
P: Scott Lentz, Columbia Academy
P: Carter Holt, Jackson Christian
P: Walker Malone, Meigs County
 
Division II
C: Quinn Smith, McCallie
IF: J.L. Bland, Christian Brothers
IF: Bryce Jarvis, Brentwood Academy
IF: Ben Brooks, Pope John Paul II
IF: Walker Palmerton, Franklin Road Academy
OF: Jake Criswell, Harding Academy
OF: Jake Sutton, Harding Academy
OF: Logan Carey, University School of Jackson
UT: Weston Bizzle, Christian Brothers
P: Ryan Rolison, University School of Jackson
P: Hugh Fisher, Briarcrest
P: Mason Hickman, Pope John Paul II