TSWA SOFTBALL ALL-STATE TEAMS

2019

CLASS A
C: Zoey Neal, Gibson County, So.
IF: Kaci Fuller, Huntingdon, Jr.
IF: Kennedy Chatman, Columbia Academy, 8th grade
IF: Jenna Brazier, Summertown, So.
IF: Kailey Snell, Cascade, Jr.
OF: Karli Quillin, Columbia Academy, Fr.
OF: Maddie Jordan, Whitwell, Jr.
OF: Haley McGowen, Tellico Plains, Sr.
UT: Hailee Stevens, Greenback, So.
P: Brittany Adair, Columbia Academy, Sr.
P: Anna Yell, Whitwell, Sr.
P: Macie Stanfield, Sale Creek, Sr.

CLASS AA
C: Morgan Carter, Macon County, Jr.
IF: Josie Willingham, South Side, Sr.
IF: Laura Mealer, Forrest, So.
IF: Kennedy Gillespie, Forrest, Sr.
IF: Alana Collins, Greeneville, Sr.
OF: SieAnna Cameron, Alcoa, Jr.
OF: Josie Huff, Gibbs, Sr.
OF: Kelci Cantrell, Greeneville, Sr.
UT: Jacy Weaver, Lexington, Jr.
P: MacKenzie Turner, Sequatchie County, Jr.
P: Sara Muir, Marion County, So.
P: Kayla Beaver, South Side, Sr.

CLASS AAA
C: Cheyanne Sales, Ooltewah, Sr.
IF: Caitlyn McCrary, Siegel, Sr.
IF: Taylor Smart, Collierville, So.
IF: Laney Harris, Walker Valley, Jr.
IF: Makayla Alvey, Jefferson County, Jr.
OF: Kendall Andrews, Blackman, Sr.
OF: Presley Leebrick, Siegel, Sr.
OF: Jazmine Geary, Heritage, Sr.
UT: Jenna Johnson, Page, Sr.
P: Sophie Golliver, Siegel, Jr.
P: Allison Farr, Powell, Sr.
P: Catelyn Riley, Jefferson County, So.

Division II
C: Sophie Piskos, Baylor School, Jr.
IF: Bryliegh Carneal, University School of Jackson, Jr.
IF: Reagan Weekly, The King’s Academy, Sr.
IF: Aubrey Barnhart, Goodpasture Christian, So.
IF: Sydney Feistner, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Jr.
OF: Anna Grace Fox, Zion Christian, Sr.
OF: Makayla Packer, Baylor School, Jr.
OF: Madison Webber, The King’s Academy, Sr.
UT: EC Taylor, St. Benedict at Auburndale, Sr.
P: Syd Berzon, Baylor School, Fr.
P: Hannah Sanders, Girls Preparatory School, Sr.
P: Kaylan Cole, The King’s Academy, Jr.

2018

Class AAA
C: McKenzie Henry, William Blount, Sr.
IF: Kaylee Hewitt, Riverdale, Jr.
IF: Caitlyn McCrary, Siegel, Jr.
IF: Kennedy McCurry, Beech, Sr.
IF: Gracie Osbron, Henry County, Sr.
OF: Alia Logoleo, Hillsboro, Jr.
OF: Madison Henry, William Blount, Jr.
OF: Carissa Frost, Walker Valley, So.
UT: Kennedy Cowden, Powell, Sr.
P: Kayla Boseman, Ooltewah, Sr.
P: Sophie Golliver, Siegel, So.
P: Hannah Koenig, Brentwood, Sr.

Class AA
C: Aubrey Reed, Meigs County, Sr.
IF: Sara Muir, Marion County, Fr.
IF: Sierra Hucklebee, Gibbs, Sr.
IF: Sydne Solomon, Marshall County, Sr.
IF: Josie Willingham, Jackson South Side, Jr.
OF: Madison Myers, Crockett County, Sr.
OF: Bailey Griffith, Creek Wood, Sr.
OF: Chelsea Sams, Sullivan East, Jr.
UT: Morgan Carter, Macon County, So.
P: Katie Turner, McNairy Central, Sr.
P: Alyssa Arden, White House-Heritage, Sr.
P: Ashley Rogers, Meigs County, Sr.

Class A
C: Maddie Neal, Gibson County, Sr.
IF: Kailey Snell, Cascade, So.
IF: Hailey Jones, Summertown, Fr.
IF: Mary Grace Golden, Columbia Academy, Sr.
IF: Macie Stanfield, Sale Creek, Jr.
OF: Shelby Sullivan, Sale Creek, Fr.
OF: Kaci Fuller, Huntingdon, So.
OF: Tori Malone, Coalfield, Sr.
UT: Sydney Treadway, Sunbright, Sr.
P: Brooke Sudduth, Cascade, Jr.
P: Kaley Campbell, Summertown, Fr.
P: Anna Yell, Whitwell, So.

Division II
C: Sophie Dunavant, Jackson Christian, Sr.
IF: Anna Grace Fox, Zion Christian, Jr.
IF: Madison Webber, The King’s Academy, Jr.
IF: Cheyenne Lindsey, Baylor School, Sr.
IF: Regan Weekly, The King’s Academy, Jr.
OF: Jessie Brown, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
OF: Haley Smith, Girls Preparatory School, Sr.
OF: Kristiin Hunt, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.
UT: Rachel Whitley, Tipton-Rosemark, Sr.
P: Kaylan Cole, The King’s Academy, So.
P: Shelby Walters, Girls Preparatory School, Sr.
P: Alex Behnke, Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.

2017

Class AAA
C: McKenzie Henry, William Blount, Jr.
IF: Loryn Sherwood, Stewarts Creek, Jr.*
IF: Mia Edwardson, Science Hill, Jr.
IF: Leah Sohm, Gibbs, Sr.*
IF: Gracie Osbron, Henry County, Jr.
OF: Katie Rutledge, Coffee County, So.
OF: Jazmine Geary, Heritage, So.
OF: Delaney Smith, Rhea County, Sr.
UT: Hannah Koenig, Brentwood, Jr.
P: Allison Farr, Powell, So.
P: Emma Frost, Morristown East, So.
P: Kayla Boseman, Ooltewah, Sr.

Class AA
C: Josie Willingham, Jackson South Side, So.
IF: Analeigh Coursey, Creek Wood, So.
IF: Kaitlyn Kelley, Lexington, Jr.
IF: Emma Webb, CAK, Sr.
IF: Caitlin Turner, Greenbrier, Sr.
OF: Jenna Johnson, Page, So.
OF: Taylor Hopper, Dyersburg, Sr.
OF: Bailey Griffith, Creek Wood, Jr.
UT: Lauren Brickey, Elizabethton, Jr.
P: Brooke Parrott, Chattanooga Central, Sr.
P: Alyssa Arden, White House-Heritage, Jr.*
P: Allison Zimmerman, CAK, Sr.*

Class A
C: Sophie Dunavant, Jackson Christian, Jr.
IF: Madelyn Dycus, Goodpasture, Sr.
IF: Ashley Ellison, Grace Christian Academy, Sr.
IF: Ari Ramsaran, University School of Johnson City, Sr.
IF: Laura Mealer, Forrest, 8th grade
OF: Kristin Hunt, Grace Christian Academy, Jr.
OF: Kaci Fuller, Huntingdon, Fr.
OF: Tori Malone, Coalfield, Jr.
UT: Aubrey Reed, Meigs County, Jr.
P: Samantha King, Forrest, Sr.
P: Emily Harkleroad, Silverdale Baptist, Sr.*
P: Ashley Rogers, Meigs County, Jr.*

Division II
C: Grace Spain, Davidson Academy, Sr.
IF: Riley Walker, Friendship Christian, Sr.
IF: Kallie Pickens, University School of Jackson, Jr.
IF: Cheyenne Lindsey, Baylor School, Jr.
IF: Regan Weekly, The King’s Academy, So.*
OF: Davis Smith, Davidson Academy, Sr.
OF: Haley Smith, GPS, Jr.
OF: Carlie Jamison, Father Ryan, Sr.
UT: Madison Webber, The King’s Academy, So.
P: Kaylan Cole, The King’s Academy, Fr.
P: Shelby Walters, GPS, Jr.
P: Alex Behnke, Donelson Christian Academy, So.
*-2016 TSWA All-State honoree

2015-16

Class AAA
C: Michelle Williams, Oakland
IF: Leah Sohm, Gibbs
IF: Makray Odom, Dickson County
IF: Jensen McElroy, Siegel
IF: Loryn Sherwood, Stewarts Creek
OF: Kayla Boseman, Ooltewah
OF: Celie Hudson, Henry County
OF: Erin Hill, William Blount
UT: Kaleigh Wynne, Hardin Valley
P: Veronica Westfall, Siegel
P: Caylan Arnold, Maryville
P: Brooklin Lee, Dickson County
 
Class AA
C: Gianna Carideo, Knox Catholic
IF: Baylee Smith, Chester County
IF: Maggie Middleton, Union County
IF: Hannah DeVault, Christian Academy of Knoxville
IF: Alexis Grampp, Chattanooga Central
OF: Kaylie McIllwain, Waverly Central
OF: Kacy Sullivan, Hume-Fogg
OF: Aly Walker, South Gibson
UT: Kaitlyn Martin, South Gibson
P: Allison Zimmerman, Christian Academy of Knoxville
P: Paige Jones, Dyersburg
P: Alyssa Arden, White House-Heritage

Class A
C: Reagan Hannah, Summertown
IF: Lindsey Newell, Silverdale Baptist
IF: Kaley Meadows, Meigs County
IF: Chelsey Gore, Scotts Hill
IF: Aalia Bivens, South Fulton
OF: Harlie Jordan, Marion County
OF: Kristin Hunt, Grace Christian Academy
OF: Gabby Morris, Adamsville
UT: Alexus Jimmerson, Madison Academic
P: Ashley Rogers, Meigs County
P: Ragyn Hall, Midway
P: Emily Harkleroad, Silverdale Baptist
 
Division II
C: Courtney Miles, Friendship Christian
IF: Crosby Huckaby, Baylor School
IF:  Haydyn Jenkins, The King’s Academy
IF: Regan Weekly, The King’s Academy
IF: Riley Walker, Friendship Christian
OF: Addison Dunn, University School of Jackson
OF: Madison Webber, The King’s Academy
OF: E.C. Taylor, St. Benedict
UT: Cheyenne Lindsey, Baylor School
P: Ally McFarland, University School of Jackson
P: Haven Taylor, The King’s Academy
P: Courtney Petty, Friendship Christian