TSWA BOYS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAMS

2018-19

Class A
Carson Cary, Columbia Academy, Sr.
Ja'Darius Harris, Peabody, Sr.
Anthony Jones, Humboldt, Sr.
Catthadious Moore, Manassas, Sr.
Dalton Marsh, Red Boiling Springs, Jr.
Mari Stoudemire, Eagleville, Sr.
Sky Polk, Columbia Academy, Sr.
Gary Smith, Columbia Academy, Jr.
Jaylen McCullum, Harriman, Sr.
Austin McKeehan, Cosby, Sr.
Ben Austin, McKenzie, Sr.
Montrez Ward, Humboldt, Sr.
Ryley McClaran, Eagleville, Jr.
Cahlib Edwards, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences, Jr.
Antavious Buford, Douglass, Sr.

Class AA
Chandler Lawson, Wooddale, Sr.
K.J. Johnson, Marshall County, Jr.
Blake Atwood, Johnson County, Sr.
Dominique Oggs, Sweetwater, Sr.
Edward Lacey, Fulton, Jr.
Deshawn Page, Fulton, Sr.
Dereke Upton, Austin-East, Sr.
LaDerron Freeman, Brainerd, Jr.
Kevin Halfacre, Brainerd, Jr.
Kobe Smith, Tyner, Jr.
Marquez Williams, Howard School, Sr.
Jonathan Lawson, Wooddale, So.
Jalen Brown, Trezevant, So.
Deovaunta Williams, Raleigh-Egypt, Sr.
Markeston Douglas, Haywood, Jr.

Class AAA
Ques Glover, Bearden, Sr.
Trent Stephney, Bearden, Sr.
James Wiseman, Memphis East, Sr.
Antavion Collum, Bartlett, Sr.
Joe Anderson, Maryville, Jr.
Marvin Hughes, McGavock School, Jr.
Will Pruitt, Mt. Juliet, Jr.
Deron Perry, Riverdale, Sr.
Ray Tyler, Oakland, Jr.
Cameron Montgomery, East Hamilton, Sr.
Jamaal Walker, East Hamilton, Sr.
JaCobi Wood, Cleveland, Jr.
Malcolm Dandridge, Memphis East, Sr.
Matthew Murrell, Whitehaven, Jr.
Brandon Brown, White Station, Sr.

Division II-A
Luke Burnett, Knox Webb, Jr.
Keon Johnson, Webb School-Bell Buckle, Jr.
Luke Howard, Harding Academy, Sr.
Grant Ledford, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.
Emory Lanier, Knox Webb, Jr.
Tarreq Williams, Sacred Heart, Sr.
Jake Blair, Friendship Christian, Sr.
Michael Houge, Chattanooga Christian, Sr.
Alex Anderson, Tipton-Rosemark, So.
Jelani Willis, First Assembly Christian School, So.

Division II-AA
Kennedy Chandler, Briarcrest Christian, So.
Randy Brady, Brentwood Academy, So.
Beyuan Hendricks, Baylor School, Sr.
Eric Rivers, McCallie School, So.
Marcellus Brigham, Briarcrest Christian, Jr.
Chandler Jackson, Christian Brothers, Fr.
Marcus Fitzgerald, Brentwood Academy, Jr.
Keshawn Lawrence, Ensworth School, Jr.

2017-18

Division II-A
C.J. Gettelfinger, Grace Christian Academy, JR
Keon Johnson, The Webb School, SO
Malik Riddle, Rossville Christian Academy, SR
Grant Ledford, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, SR
Daniel Loos, Clarksville Academy, SO
Chase Ridenour, Webb School of Knoxville, JR
Schyler Forrest, Lausanne Collegiate, JR
Tripp McEachern, Goodpasture, SR
Luke Howard, Harding Academy, JR
Bryce McCormick, Christ Presbyterian Academy, JR

Division II-AA
Junior Clay, McCallie School, SR
Darius Garland, Brentwood Academy, SR
Cedric Henderson Jr., Briarcrest Christian, SR
John McBride, Memphis University School, SR
Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy, SR
Patrick Urey, The Baylor School, SR
J.C. Clausi, Father Ryan, SR
Warren Zager, Ensworth School, SR
Thomas Carr, Montgomery Bell Academy, SR
Beyaun Hendricks, The Baylor School, JR

Class A
Caden Mills, Van Buren County, SR
Arecko Gipson, MASE, SR
Jackson Hicks, Oakdale, SR
Dawson Abbott, Pickett County, SR
Tylandrius Parks, Middleton, SR
Justin Pankey, Humboldt, SR
Brandon Adams, LEAD Academy, SR
Antavious Buford, Douglass, JR
Devin Payne, Douglass, SR
Carson Cary, Columbia Academy, JR
Ryan Weathers, Loretto, SR
Jamey Sanders, W.E.B. DuBois, SR
Dillon Fountain, Wartburg Central, SR
Andy Stevens, North Greene, SR
Parker McKinney, Coalfield, SR

Class AA
Kadrion Johnson, Marshall County, JR
Jayden Lockett, East Nashville, SR
Jessie Walker, Brainerd, SR
Quatarius York, Fayette-Ware, SR
Juwan Carpenter, Stratford, JR
Jordan Johnson, Hamilton, SR
Martrell Brooks, Hamilton, SR
Bryce Mason, McMinn Central, SR
Bryce McBride, Jackson South Side, SR
Daryl McElrath, Riverside, SR
Dante Harris, Alcoa, SO
Trey Davis, Fulton, JR
Travion Austin, Ripley, SR
Cameron Smith, Pigeon Forge, SR
Trevor Hensley, Unicoi County, SR

Class AAA
Mark Freeman, Southwind, SR
Tyler Harris, Cordova, SR
Alex Lomax, Memphis East, SR
Chandler Lawson, Memphis East, JR
James Wiseman, Memphis East, JR
Alec Kegler, Clarksville Northeast, JR
Ques Glover, Bearden, JR
Trent Stephney, Bearden, JR
Spencer Chandler, Anderson County, SR
Taelyr Gatlin, Brighton, SR
Brock Jencek, Knoxville Catholic, SR
Reese Glover, Franklin, JR
Trent Gibson, Blackman, SR
Keishawn Davidson, Oakland, JR
Joe Anderson, Maryville, SO

2016-17

Division II
Chase Hayden, St. George’s, SR
Malik Riddle, Rossville Christian, JR
Chase Ridenour, Webb School of Knoxville, JR
Junior Clay, McCallie School, JR
Darius Garland, Brentwood Academy, JR
James Wiseman, Ensworth, SO
Jacob Lyons, Christian Brothers, SR
Jeremiah Oatsvall, Brentwood Academy, SR
Camron Johnson, Brentwood Academy, JR
Imani Starling, Ensworth, SR
Jack Doherty, Franklin Road Academy, SR
Brandon Craig, USJ, JR
Zach Blair, Friendship Christian, SR
Thomas Carr, Montgomery Bell Academy, SR
Schyler Forrest, Lausanne Collegiate, SO

Class A
Josh Conrad, W.E.B. Dubois, SR
Tyreke Key, Clay County, SR
Parker Stewart, Union City, SR
Tyran Davis, Mitchell, SR
Leland Kirkendoll, Memphis KIPP, SR
Jarred Walker, Humboldt, SR
Nygil Arms, Columbia Academy, SR
Zydarius Moore, Meigs County, SR
Caden Mills, Van Buren County, JR
Austin Fisher, Clarksville Academy, SR
Montrez Jones, Middleton, SR
Parker McKinney, Coalfield, JR
Seth Price, Watertown, SR
Larry Beddingfield, LEAD Academy, SR
Dillon Fountain, Wartburg Central, JR

Class AA
Parrish Hewitt, Douglass, SR
Bo Hodges, Maplewood, SR
Luke Smith, Knox Catholic, SR
Tristan Jarrett, Haywood, SR
Kavion Hancock, Sheffield, SR
Ruot Monyyong, Whites Creek, SR
Hunter Vick, Camden, SR
Josh Endicott, Upperman, SR
Clay Washburn, Christ Presbyterian Academy, SR
Gavin Grubb, Sullivan East, SR
Jessie Walker, Brainerd, JR
Jaquan Brooks, Whites Creek, SR
Caleb Fields, Marshall County, JR
Dedric Boyd, Haywood, SR
Quatarius York, Fayette-Ware, JR

Class AAA
Tyler Harris, Cordova, JR
Tajion Jones, Oak Ridge, SR
Alex Lomax, Memphis East, JR
TJ Moss, Memphis East, JR
Chandler Lawson, Memphis East, SO
Mark Freeman, Southwind, JR
Grayson Murphy, Independence, SR
Cole Copeland, Bradley Central, SR
Easton Upchurch, Maryville, SR
John Carter, Summit, SR
Tariq Silver, Clarksville Northwest, SR
Damian Baugh, Cane Ridge, JR
Chase Freeman, Station Camp, SR
KK Curry, Cleveland, SR
Jeremiah Alexander, Antioch, SR

2015-16

Class AAA
Darrell Brown, Germantown
Cole Copeland, Bradley Central
Christian DeWitt, Blackman
Jaylen Fisher, Bolton
Chase Freeman, Station Camp
Patrick Good, David Crockett
Tyler Harris, Cordova
Tee Higgins, Oak Ridge
Nathan Hoover, Arlington
Chandler Lawson, Memphis East
Alex Lomax, Memphis East
Carlos Marshall, Southwind
T.J. Moss, Memphis East
Thomas Smith, Hillsboro
Miles Thomas, South-Doyle

Class AA
Isaiah Crawley, Ripley
Austin Douglas, Cheatham County
Kentrell Evans, Brainerd
Bo Hodges, Maplewood
D.J. Jackson Fayette-Ware
Ryan Montgomery, Chattanooga Central
Ruot Monyvong, Whites Creek
Mikkel Norment, Fayette-Ware
Antonio Reed, Douglass
Hunter Reynolds, CAK
Da'juonta Ross, Brainerd
Malek Sain, Marshall County
Garrett Sams, Westview
Hunter Vick, Camden
Kentel Williams, Knoxville Fulton

Class A
Connor Arnold, Knoxville Grace Christian
Tyree Beason, B.T. Washington
Chauncey Blakely, B.T. Washington
Tyran Davis, Memphis Mitchell
Nick Hopkins, Fayetteville
Austin Fisher, Clarksville Academy
Kobe Foster, Huntland
Demarco Jackson, LEAD Academy
Tyreke Key, Clay County
Tavon King, Halls
Zy Moore, Meigs County
Taylor Murray, Oliver Springs
Caden Mills, Van Buren
Tevin Olison, Memphis Mitchell
Darian Pride, Community
   
Division II
Calvin Austin, Harding Academy
Jordan Bone, Ensworth
Jalon Cambridge, Pope John Paul II
Junior Clay, McCallie
Kenny Cooper, Franklin Road Academy
William Douglas, Christian Brothers
Darius Garland, Brentwood Academy
Chase Hayden, St. George’s
Will Hrubes, Briarcrest Christian
Jeremiah Oatsvall, Brentwood Academy
Chase Ridenour, Knox Webb
Isaiah Stokes, Lausanne
Undra Wilson, Christian Brothers
Anthony Yarbrough, Harding Academy