TSWA BOYS SOCCER ALL-STATE TEAMS

2019

Class AAA
GK: Mykal Manfred, Gallatin, Sr.
GK: Holden Giesecke, Bearden, Jr.
F: Hendrick Mendoza Jr., Cordova, Sr.
F: Wes Jeter, Farragut, Sr.
F: Cameron Carroll, Rossview, Sr.
F: Edson Castro, Knox Karns, Sr.
MF: Grant Caldwell, Germantown Houston, Sr.
MF: Kevin Avalos, Smyrna, So.
MF: Collin Lewis, Bearden, Sr.
D: Hunter Bossman, Independence, Sr.
D: Everett Hauser, Bearden, Sr.
D: Bryce Brown, Collierville, Sr.

Class AA
GK: Russell Harper, Central Magnet, Sr.
GK: Austin Naab, Knox Catholic, Jr.
F: Spencer Belanger, Knox Catholic, Sr.
F: Elias Henriquez, Sevier County, Jr.
F: J.P. Elyze-Vital, Greeneville, Sr.
MF: Hayden Grubb, South-Doyle, Sr.
MF: Brett Luftin, Lexington, Jr.
MF: Brandon Parrish, Fairview, Jr.
MF: Nawn Thang, Nashville Overton, Sr.
D: Dylan Thomas, Nolensville, Sr.
D: Devin Vital, Greeneville, Sr.
D: Malachi Ashley, Greeneville, Sr.

Class A
GK: Jed McWherter, Madison Academic, So.
GK: Joseph Galea, Signal Mountain, So.
F: Walker Page, University School-Johnson City, Sr.
F: Ricardo Turcois, Gatlinburg Pittman, Jr.
F: Jared Tomson, Watertown, Sr.
F: Brendan Shipley, Chuckey-Doak, Sr.
MF: Malachi Jones, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, Fr.
MF: Luis Ortiz, Gatlinburg Pittman, Sr.
MF: Joseph Soriano, Madison Academic, Sr.
MF: Shewit Worton, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, Fr.
D: Aiden Aldridge, Gatlinburg Pittman, Jr.
D: Hudson Harvey, Sweetwater, Jr.

Division II
GK: Wayne Davis, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.
GK: Andrew Prescott, McCallie School, Jr.
F: Will Turner, Father Ryan, Sr.
F: Will Pucek, University School of Jackson, Jr.
F: Cameron Fowler, Knox Webb, Sr.
MF: Logan Stoltenborg, Briarcrest Christian, Jr.
MF: Brandon Brackett, Evangelical Christian, Jr.
MF: Henry Hylbert, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
MF: Sam Klauer, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Sr.
MF: Hayes Wood, Boyd-Buchanan, Sr.
D: Trey Armour, Lausanne Collegiate, Jr.
D: Harrison Rody, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Sr.

2018

Class AAA
GK: Alex Sanchez, Station Camp, Sr.
GK: Shayne Miller, Farragut, Sr.
F: Juan Cernas, Smyrna, Sr.
F: Stefano Della Rosa, Germantown Houston, Sr.
F: Cameron Carroll, Rossview, Jr.
MF: Wes Jeter, Farragut, Jr.
MF: Grant Caldwell, Germantown Houston, Jr.
MF: Atakelti Gebregzabher, Station Camp, Sr.
MF: Collin Lewis, Bearden, Jr.
D: Jack Lippe, Brentwood, Sr.
D: Chris Miller-Hill, Franklin, Sr.
D: Kris Brucker, Collierville, Sr.

Class AA
GK: Russell Harper, Central Magnet, Jr.
GK: Quinten Mitchel, Greeneville, Sr.
F: Charlie Martinez, Sevier County, Sr.
F: Tristan Lowery, Lexington, Sr.
F: J.P. Vital, Greeneville, Jr.
F: Rijad Kasic, East Ridge, Sr.
MF: Yanike Mashumabi, Stratford, So.
MF: Brandon Parrish, Fairview, So.
MF: Brady Briley, White House, Sr.
D: Elijah Barritt, Central Magnet, Sr.
D: Devin Vital, Greeneville, Jr.
D: Ian Sauter, Knox Catholic, Sr.

Class A
GK: Hardin Johnson, Columbia Academy, Sr.
GK: Joseph Galea, Signal Mountain, Fr.
F: Walker Page, University School-Johnson City, Jr.
F: Alec Reynolds, Alcoa, So.
F: Nathaniel Gutierrez, Watertown, Sr.
F: Malachi Jones, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, 8th grade
MF: Luis Ortiz, Gatlinburg Pittman, Jr.
MF: Joseph Soriano, Madison Academic, Jr.
MF: Cade Winchester, Alcoa, Fr.
MF: Shewit Worton, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, 8th grade
D: Max Gray, Signal Mountain, Sr.
D: Aiden Aldridge, Gatlinburg Pittman, Jr.

Division II
GK: Garrett Beam, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Sr.
GK: Mats Pokela, Baylor School, Sr.
F: Lathan Spadafora, St. George’s, Sr.
F: Will Pucek, University School of Jackson, So.
F: Robby Lape, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.
MF: Eemeli Makela, Baylor School, Sr.
MF: Ben Brock, The McCallie School, Sr.
MF: Henry Hylbert, Montgomery Academy, Jr.
MF: Jack Edwards, University School of Jackson, Sr.
D: Jonah Bryan, The McCallie School, Sr.
D: Connor DeFreece, Christian Brothers, Sr.
D: Trey Armour, Lausanne Collegiate, So.

2017

Class AAA
GK: Jakob Hurst, Oakland, Sr.
GK: Kevin Hale, Collierville, Sr.
F: Eric Izegurre, Germantown Houston, Sr.
F: Austin Bihlmeyer, Farragut, Sr.
F: Tommy Marino, Cleveland, Sr.
F: Tyler Jessen, Station Camp, So.
MF: Blake Sams, Ravenwood, Sr.
MF: Collin Scott, Germantown Houston, Sr.
MF: Sebastian Musicante, Germantown Houston, Sr.
D: Joseph Malloy, Franklin, Sr.
D: Matthew Hulihan, Maryville, Sr.
D: Ben Reid, Coffee County, Jr.

Class A/AA
GK: Garrett Beam, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.
GK: Quinten Mitchel, Greeneville, Jr.
F: Michael Jones, Grace Christian, Sr.
F: Rodrigo Atilano, Jackson North Side, Jr.
F: J.P. Vital, Greeneville, So.*
F: Nathan Djona, Spring Hill, Sr.
MF: Matt Zaczyk, CAK, Sr.*
MF: Ben Smith, Alcoa, Sr.
MF: Luis Sanchez, Central Magnet, Sr.
MF: Owen Keck, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Sr.
D: Riley Alexander, Greeneville, Sr.
D: Marshall Davis, Jackson Christian, Sr.

Division II
GK: Dean Cheevers, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
GK: Mats Pokela, Baylor School
F: Cole Cannon, Christian Brothers, Sr.
F: Gabriel Castro, Lausanne Collegiate, Jr.*
F: Drew Viscomi, The McCallie School*
F: Jacob Cook, Knox Webb, Sr.
MF: Ellis Moore, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
MF: John Armbruster, Father Ryan, Sr.
MF: Jack Edwards, University School of Jackson, Jr.
D: Jonah Bryan, The McCallie School*
D: Trey Thomas, Memphis University School, Jr.
D: Henry Sanders, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.
*-2016 TSWA All-State honoree

2016

Class AAA
GK: Tyler Delgado, Independence
GK: A.J. Robbins, Dobyns-Bennett
F: Gabe Alvarez, Bearden
F: Ryan Lombardo, Cookeville
F: Lucas Altman, Science Hill
F: Kevin Pierce, Independence
MF: Grayson Hetherington, Ravenwood
MF: Peyton McKnatt, Germantown Houston
D: Dami Omitaomu, Farragut
D: Tanner Carter, Station Camp
D: Dalton Marin, Collierville
D: Jesus Hernandez, Oakland
  
Class A/AA
GK: James Teal, Notre Dame
GK: Isaac Schoutko, Christian Academy of Knoxville
F: J.P. Vital, Greeneville
F: Michael Quatrano, Notre Dame
F: Zavior Phillips, Central Magnet
MF: Adam Joyner, Madison Academic
MF: Jon Creel, Christian Academy of Knoxville
MF: Matt Zaczyk, Christian Academy of Knoxville
MF: Harrison Myers, Christ Presbyterian Academy
D: Chip Omer, Christ Presbyterian Academy
D: Nic Lollar, Greeneville
D: Andrew Roulier, Knox Catholic

Division II
GK: Michael Waggoner, Christian Brothers
GK: John Read, Knox Webb
F: Gabriel Castro, Lausanne Collegiate
F: Michael Swift, Memphis University School
F: Drew Viscomi, McCallie School
MF: Stephen Bailey, Father Ryan
MF: Gregory Brannick, Lausanne Collegiate
MF: Connor Jacobs, Knox Webb
D: Will Emerson, Montgomery Bell Academy
D: Jonah Bryan, McCallie School
D: Jackson Campbell, Baylor School
D: Kyle Jacobs, Knox Webb