TSWA BOYS TENNIS ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016-17

AAA
SINGLES
Sam Fischer, Brentwood*
Stone Cozart, Tennessee
Michael Mercante, Wilson Central
Sai Mummareddy, Germantown

DOUBLES
Charlie Moseley/Jacob Marshall*, Tennessee
Josh Walker/Dylan Chambers, Mt. Juliet

A-AA
SINGLES
David Skrabut, Page
Jacob Lorino, Knox Catholic*
Benjamin Sidwell, Trinity Christian*
Daniel Cox, Red Bank

DOUBLES
Reed Bristow/Ethan Fussell, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Sam Lee/Rory Glatt, L&N STEM Academy

Division II-A
SINGLES
Harrison Williams, Knox Webb
Walker Anderson, Battle Ground Academy
Timmy O’Brien, Zion Christian*
Cade Reasons, University School of Jackson

DOUBLES
John Kimball/Walker Stearns, St. George’s
Ben Pearce/Ohm Sharma, Knox Webb

Division II-AA
SINGLES
George Harwell, Montgomery Bell Academy*
Frederick Danielson, Memphis University School
Weston Touliatos, Memphis University School*
Cooper Long, Baylor School

DOUBLES
Charlie Thel/Ryan Crump, The McCallie School
Alec Kadrie/Benjamin Taverne, Baylor School

2015-16

Class AAA
SINGLES
Sam Fischer, Brentwood
Andrew Morton, Science Hill
Hussain Al-Zubaidi, Siegel
Gary Carter, Farragut

DOUBLES
Griffin Davis/Charlie Adams, Bearden
Stone Cozart/Jacob Marshall, Tennessee

Class A-AA
SINGLES
Nathan Zou, Central Magnet
Jacob Lorino, Knox Catholic
Ben Sidwell, Trinity Christian
Isaiah Polk, Page

DOUBLES
Reed Bristow/Ethan Fussell, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Alex Condra/Richard Vuong, Hixson

Division II-A
SINGLES
Ohm Sharma, Knox Webb
Timmy O’Brien, Zion Christian
George Corzine, University School of Nashville
Hamilton Jackson, Evangelical Christian School

DOUBLES
Cade Reasons/George Markos, University School of Jackson
Preston Yoon/Harrison Williams, Knox Webb

Division II-AA
SINGLES
George Harwell, Montgomery Bell Academy
Miles Jackson, Ensworth School
Weston Touliatos, Memphis University School
Taylor Burgan, McCallie School

DOUBLES
Andres Carro/Frederick Danielson, Memphis University School
Alex Kadrie/Patrick Toomey, Baylor School