TSWA GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD ALL-STATE TEAMS

2016-17

AAA
POLE VAULT
Brittany Bishop, Anderson County
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood*
Melissa Briant, Collierville

LONG JUMP
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Lauryn James, Cordova*
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven

TRIPLE JUMP
Imani Udoumana, Oakland*
Avery Truelove, Centennial
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

HIGH JUMP
Addisyn Rowe, David Crockett*
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Riley White, Ravenwood

SHOT PUT
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood*
Krystal Starling, Ooltewah
Symphony Buxton, Hardin Valley

DISCUS
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood
Atlantis Warren, Germantown
Hannah Johnson, Independence*

100 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Imani Udoumana, Oakland
Jessica Green, Collierville

300 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Kendall Long, White Station
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

100 METERS
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven*
Tiyanna Johnson, Cleveland

200 METERS
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven*
Ashtin Holman, Franklin County

400 METERS
Riley White, Ravenwood*
Jessica Kelley, Ridgeway
LaNea Wallace, Germantown Houston

800 METERS
Jessica Lord, Morristown West
Riley Coggin, Brentwood
Breja Hooks, Oakland

1600 METERS
Addi Coggins, Independence
Lindsey Stallworth, Knox West
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston*

3200 METERS
Erica Fisher, Arlington
Addi Coggins, Independence
Victoria Simmons, Siegel

PENTATHLON
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood
Kelsea Buchanan, John Overton

A-AA
POLE VAULT
Mary Leichner, Page*
Gigi Maddox, Page
Farris Parker, CPA

LONG JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Makayla Transou, Jackson South Side

TRIPLE JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Chloe Harp, Montgomery Central
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville

HIGH JUMP
Denia Hill-Tate, Martin Luther King
Mackenzie Harris, Middle Tennessee Christian*
Kailyn Tyler, Lipscomb Academy

SHOT PUT
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain*
Camryn Koroma, Elizabethton
Jasmine Roberts, Elizabethton

DISCUS
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain*
Camryn Koroma, Elizabethton
Jasmine Roberts, Elizabethton

100 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Denia Hill-Tate, Martin Luther King
Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi County

300 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville
Josea Smith, Craigmont

100 METERS
Mike Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Alexis Wilson, Tyner Academy*
Blake Blakemore, Austin East

200 METERS
Alexis Patterson, East Nashville
Blake Blakemore, Austin East
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek

400 METERS
Payton Barlow, White House*
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek
Norah Ogbonnaya, Martin Luther King

800 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Loral Winn, Dresden*
Heather Feuchtenberger, Elizabethton*

1600 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Taylor Cuono, Central Magnet
Loran Winn, Dresden

3200 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Gigi Maddox, Page*
Callie Tucker, Knoxville Catholic

PENTATHLON
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi County
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville

Division II
POLE VAULT
Rachel Smith, Baylor School*
Talia Barton, University School of Nashville
Carmen Ross, Baylor School

LONG JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia*
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy

TRIPLE JUMP
JuToreyia Willis, Baylor School
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy*

HIGH JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Campbell Carroll, Franklin Road Academy

SHOT PUT
Antoinette Lewis, Harding Academy*
Aliyah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Jada Dotson, Ensworth School

DISCUS
Molly Martin, Evangelical Christian
Raegan Coleman, Harpeth Hall
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy*

100 METER HURDLES
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia*
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy

300 METER HURDLES
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall*
Kayla Hayes, Baylor School

100 METERS
Makayla Packer, Baylor School
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb*
Miaya Smith, St. George’s

200 METERS
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Miaya Smith, St. George’s

400 METERS
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian*
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb*
JaTorria Lee, Ensworth School

800 METERS
Meghan Underwood, Briarcrest Christian
Whitney Powell, Brentwood Academy
Claire Smith, Harpeth Hall*

1600 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy*
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy*
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb

3200 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy*
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb*
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy*

PENTATHLON
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Kelsey Kay Herring, Harpeth Hall

*-2016 TSWA All-State honoree

2015-16

Class AAA
POLE VAULT
Allie Hughes, Germantown
Maddie Coulthard, Cleveland
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

LONG JUMP
Angelica Lightfoot, Southwind
Tanalya Gordon, Blackman
Lauryn James, Cordova

TRIPLE JUMP
Maya Perry-Grimes, Cane Ridge
Danielle Craft, Northeast
Imani Udoumana, Oakland

HIGH JUMP
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Addisyn Rowe, David Crockett
Dionna Warner, Bolton

SHOT PUT
Mikayla Thompson, McGavock
Destiny Carey, Farragut
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood

DISCUS
Mikayla Thompson, McGavock
Dominique Banks, Jefferson County
Hannah Johnson, Independence

100 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Angelica Lightfoot, Southwind
Bethany Rich, Rossview

300 METER HURDLES
Amber Tanner, Ravenwood
Jada Allen, Central Magnet
Kierra Johnson, Hunters Lane

100 METERS
Ceirra Tate, Whitehaven
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven
Jordan Ray, Southwind

200 METERS
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven
Felicia Phillips, Germantown Houston
Ceirra Tate, Whitehaven

400 METERS
Felicia Phillips, Germantown Houston
Riley White, Ravenwood
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven

800 METERS
Nicole Adams, Knox West
Hailey Hendry, Brentwood
Abby Bateman, Jefferson County

1600 METERS
Megan Murray, Knox West
Hailey Hendry, Brentwood
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston

3200 METERS
Megan Murray, Knox West
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston
Brittany Tolson, Powell

PENTATHLON
Amber Tanner, Ravenwood
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Angelica Lightfoot, Southwind

Class A-AA
POLE VAULT
Mary Leichner, Page
Sydney Ibach, Chattanooga Christian
Julia Gabel, University School of Johnson City

LONG JUMP
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Alyssa Gibson, Power Center

TRIPLE JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Katie Lingle, Signal Mountain
Shelby Reynolds, Carter

HIGH JUMP
Mackenzie Harris, Middle Tennessee Christian
Caroline Edmondson, Creek Wood
Morgan Morris, Craigmont

SHOT PUT
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain
Simone Hicks, Brainerd
Alexis Wynn, Adamsville

DISCUS
Kaci Ray, West Greene
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain
Ashlynd Wilkerson, Middle Tennessee Christian

100 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Kaitlyn Black, City University

300 METER HURDLES
Ebony Calloway, Brainerd
Kaitlyn Black, City University
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville

100 METERS
McKenzie Ethridge, Signal Mountain
Nicole Johnson, Tyner Academy
Alexis Wilson, Tyner Academy

200 METERS
McKenzie Ethridge, Signal Mountain
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Dominique Chatman, Mitchell

400 METERS
Dominique Chatman, Mitchell
Payton Barlow, White House
Olivia Hoffman, Chattanooga Christian

800 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Loral Winn, Dresden
Heather Feuchtenberger, Elizabethton

1600 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Loran Winn, Dresden
Taylor Cuono, Central Magnet

3200 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Stephanie Peterson, Signal Mountain
Gigi Maddox, Page

PENTATHLON
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Caroline Edmondson, Creek Wood

Division II
POLE VAULT
Hannah Malkofsky-Berger, University School of Nashville
Rachel Smith, Baylor School
Jordan Burkart, Harpeth Hall

LONG JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Jordyn Lesh, Harpeth Hall

TRIPLE JUMP
Jordyn Lesh, Harpeth Hall
Lindsay Arvin, St. Agnes
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy

HIGH JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Sarah Luttrell, Harding Academy
Ally Craig, Baylor School

SHOT PUT
Antoinette Lewis, Harding Academy
Jada Dotson, Ensworth School
Morgan Hunt, Briarcrest Christian

DISCUS
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy
Morgan Hunt, Briarcrest Christian
Y’Yemaya Boyd, Harpeth Hall

100 METER HURDLES
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Jordan Shackleford, Evangelical Christian School

300 METER HURDLES
Alyssa Neuberger, Briarcrest Christian
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall
Jordyn Lesh, Harpeth Hall

100 METERS
Diamond Battle, Battle Ground Academy
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Peace Okeke, Davidson Academy

200 METERS
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Peace Okeke, Davidson Academy
Diamond Battle, Battle Ground Academy

400 METERS
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Jasmine Allen, Harding Academy

800 METERS
Claire Smith, Harpeth Hall
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Elizabeth Singleton, Harpeth Hall

1600 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy

3200 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy
Miki Narayani, Knox Webb
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy

DECATHLON
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Sarah Luttrell, Harding Academy
Alyssa Neuberger, Briarcrest Christian