TSWA names All-State Wrestling honorees

 Riverdale's Nick Boykin claimed his second straight individual title at 285 at this year's TSSAA Championships.

Riverdale's Nick Boykin claimed his second straight individual title at 285 at this year's TSSAA Championships.

NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced its 2017 Wrestling All-State teams on Thursday for classes A-AA and AAA as well as Division II and one team for girls. Student-athletes are selected based on their finish in the TSSAA Championships.

AAA
106

Noah Hurst, Beech, Fr.
Trent Nelson, Tennessee, Sr.
Christian Isbell, Clarksville, Fr.
Te’Nario Thomas, East Hamilton, Fr.

113
T.J. Hicks, Bradley Central, Sr.
Brayden Palmer, Beech, So.
Garret Bowers, Cleveland, Fr.
Dillon Pendley, Tennessee, So.

120
Calvin Martin, William Blount, Jr.
Sean Sesnan, Wilson Central, Sr.
Bryce Pond, Cleveland, Jr.
Job Dooley, Franklin, So.

126
Jack Shrader, Franklin, Sr.
Daniel Fowler, Independence, Jr.
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy, Sr.
Austin Pumlee, Mt. Juliet, Sr.

132
Colton Landers, Cleveland, Sr.
Ryan McElhaney, Bradley Central, Sr.
Daniel Bradford, Blackman, Jr.
Chase Brown, Knox Halls, Jr.

138
Zack Wilkins, Mt. Juliet, Sr.
Dewey Pendley, Tennessee, Sr.
Brady Ingram, Independence, Sr.
Cody Mathews, Cleveland, Jr.

145
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central, Sr.
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy, So.
Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet, So.
Sean Butler, Summit, Sr.

152
Austin Mathews, Bradley Central, Sr.
Landon Fowler, Blackman, So.
Trevor Rippy, Beech, Jr.
Arthur James, Science Hill, Jr.

160
Matthew Sells, Blackman, Sr.
Caleb Adkins, Bradley Central, Sr.
William Diehl, Science Hill, So.
Mikel Gregory, Walker Valley, Sr.

170
Colton McMahan, Knox Halls, Sr.
Max Greyson, Bearden, Jr.
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount, Jr.
Sawyer Knott, Summit, Jr.

182
Hunter Fortner, Gibbs, Sr.
Christian Salter, Siegel, Jr.
Aaron Moore, Arlington, Sr.
Brent Buckman, Knox Halls, Jr.

195
Nathan Walling, Mt. Juliet, Jr.
Jeremy Spangler, Tennessee, Sr.
Kevin Gentry, Bradley Central, Jr.
Dawson Johnson, Bartlett, Sr.

220
Isaiah Demello, Independence, Sr.
Javier Salvador, Heritage, Jr.
Alan Roaten, Arlington, Sr.
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central, So.

285
Nick Boykin, Riverdale, Sr.
Michael Kramer, Wilson Central, So.
Titus Swafford, Cleveland, So.
Nate Thacker, Kenwood, Jr.

A-AA
106

Jeremy Holloway, Notre Dame, So.
Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, 8th Grade
Elijah Hicks, Sullivan East, Jr.
Colton Poole, Pigeon Forge, So.

113
Jeffrey Gross, Forrest, So.
Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville, 8th Grade
Dylan Becker, Harpeth, So.
Isaac Tate, Signal Mountain, Jr.

120
Caleb York, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Dylan Pendley, Forrest, Jr.
Nathan Ford, Greenbrier, So.
Jacob Newman, Hixson, Sr.

126
Bryson Hux, Greeneville, Sr.
Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth, Jr.
Grant Speer, Notre Dame, Jr.
Brendon Jarvis, CAK, Jr.

132
Gavin Hutchens, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Garrett Lay, Grace Christian, Jr.
James Jones, Fairview, Sr.
Jonas Shackleford, Hixson, Sr.

138
Cederick Harris, Hixson, Sr.
Michael Mora-Colon, Alcoa, Sr.
Edward Warwick, Notre Dame, Sr.
Mohamed Muday, Stratford, Sr.

145
Jonah Bird, Red Bank, Jr.
Isaac Coffman, Chattanooga Central, Sr.
Montez Booker, Pearl Cohn, Sr.
Kilroy Hill, Elizabethton, So.

152
Zane Williams, Boyd Buchanan, Sr.
Justin Wheeler, Chattanooga Christian, Sr.
Garrin Shuffler, Greeneville, So.
Daniel Dawson, Signal Mountain, Sr.

160
Alonzo Heyward, Chattanooga Central, Sr.
Daelyn Rose, Harpeth, Sr.
Wesley McCoy, Forrest, So.
Daniel Hodges, Notre Dame, Jr.

170
Trent Knight, Greeneville, So.
Ethan Olinger, Pigeon Forge, Jr.
John Noe, Page, Sr.
Alex Hundley, Chattanooga Christian, Sr.

182
Houston Tywater, Page, Sr.
Noah Evans, Alcoa, So.
Drew Carlisle, Forrest, Jr.
Joshua Ortiz-Derrick, Fairview, Sr.

195
Anthony Baiamonte, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Zach Diviney, Sycamore, Sr.
Ethan Rainey, White House, So.
Tanner Lynch, Greenbrier, Jr.

220
Truman Ross, Hixson, Sr.
Devon Suddeth, Red Bank, Sr.
Toby Lynch, Greenbrier, Jr.
Nick Foster, Greeneville, Sr.

285
Samson Evans, Alcoa, Sr.
Zach Schlessman, Greenbrier, Jr.
Eric Lee, East Nashville, Sr.
Devin Spence, Harpeth, Jr.

Division II
106

Alex Whitworth, 8th grade
Paul Killian, Father Ryan, Fr.
Clayton Pettway, Baylor Schoo, So.
Charles Salvaggio, Christian Brothers, So.

113
Christian Simpson, Father Ryan, Sr,
Jackson Herring, Christian Brothers, Fr.
Carlo Guinocor, Memphis University School, Jr.
Eddie Suh, McCallie School, Fr.

120
Gabriel Elkin, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Zachary Ward, McCallie School, So.
Connor Galvez, Ensworth School, Sr.
Griffin Hubacker, Father Ryan, So.

126
Raymond Eason, Father Ryan, Sr.
Michael Elkin, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Hayden Hartline, Baylor School, Jr.
Toy Reed, Battle Ground Academy, So.

132
Brock Herring, McCallie School
John Michael Glover, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Phillip Rogers, Father Ryan, Jr.
Conner Rasberry, Christian Brothers, Sr.

138
Trevor Brown, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Joseph Vogelpohl, Father Ryan, Jr.
Joseph Tarquine, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.
Austin Atchley, Baylor School, Jr.

145
Eli King, Father Ryan, Sr.
Bryce Wittman, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.
Thomas Sell, McCallie School, So.
Conner Mitchell, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.

152
Ethan Dendy, McCallie School, Sr.
Mason Reiniche, Baylor School, So.
Perry Matthews, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Nikita Kouzovik, Father Ryan, Jr.

160
Connor Duffy, Baylor School, Fr.
Eric Hodge, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Russell Barry, McCallie School, So.
Patrick Clements, Father Ryan, Sr.

170
Khamari Whimper, Baylor School, Sr.
Anthony Hagey, Father Ryan, Sr.
Montana Doty, Christian Brothers, So.
Thomas Butler, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

182
Judah Duhm, McCallie School, Sr.
Riley Westlake, Baylor School, Jr.
Andrew Sweatt, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Teddy Holloway, Battle Ground Academy, So.

195
Andrew Wesnofske, Father Ryan, Sr.
Tommy Brackett, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Ryan Kosson, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
George Robinson, McCallie School

220
George Hooker, Father Ryan, Sr.
Grayson Walthall, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Tyree Toliver, Baylor School, Sr.
Jordan McCoy, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

285
River Henry, McCallie School, Jr.
Airin Spell, Brentwood Academy, Jr.
Patrick Healy, Christian Brothers, Jr.
John Hayes, Father Ryan, Sr.

Girls
105

Kate Barnett, William Blount, Jr.
Cathlin Green, Clarksville Northeast, So.
Jessyca Mumaw, Hendersonville, Jr.
Destiny Henderson, Fairview, Fr.

112
Isabella Badon, Daniel Boone, So.
Kelsi Broyles, West Greene, So.
Aimee Lampkins, Hardin Valley, Sr.
Genesis Tinoco, Northview, Jr.

120
Allison Davis, Sullivan East, Sr.
Kaitlyn Lee, Mt. Juliet, So.
Halla Woodson, Dickson County, Sr.
Gatsby Garman-Davis, Science Hill, Jr.

125
Melissa Garcia, Cookeville, So.
Meagan Pruitt, Mt. Juliet, Jr.
Emily Legagneur, Bearden, Sr.
Elizabeth Currey, Montgomery Central, So.

130
Robin Yunis, Rossview, Fr.
Hollie Yokley, Warren County, Sr.
Isabel Brannan, Hume-Fogg, Sr.
Madison Jones, White House, Fr.

138
Jessica Elery, Clarksville Northwest, Sr.
Jillian Allford, William Blount, Jr.
Krista Legagneur, Bearden, Jr.
Allison Vasquez, Warren County, So.

148
Cailey Griffin, Gibbs, Jr.
Lindsey Morrison, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.
Emma Walker, Rossview, Fr.
Amber Maynard, Sycamore, So.

155
Caitlyn Gilmore, Sycamore, So.
Deyla Brito-Perez, Clarksville Northwest, So.
Keely Sage, Montgomery Central, Sr.
Paige Snapp, David Crockett, Jr.

165
Kenya Sloan, Hardin Valley, Jr.
Gabrielle Neal, Cane Ridge, Jr.
Stephanie Jaurez, Clarksville Northwest, Sr.
Kimberly Garcia, Gibbs, Jr.

185
Zanaya Shropshire, Independence, Jr.
Catherine Palmeiri, Clarksville Northwest, So.
Amber Turner, Sullivan East, Jr.
Haley Brown, Elizabethton, Jr.