Track All-State teams announced by TSWA

 Lennex Walker from Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences won the pentathlon as well as four individual events at this year's state championships.

Lennex Walker from Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences won the pentathlon as well as four individual events at this year's state championships.

NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced its 2017 Track All-State teams on Tuesday for classes A-AA and AAA as well as Division II. Student-athletes are selected based on their finish in the TSSAA Championships.

AAA
Boys

POLE VAULT
Cole Shea, Mt. Juliet
Jett Kinder, Brentwood
Garrett Lee, Brentwood

LONG JUMP
Isaiah Norman, Cordova
Jalen Tate, West Creek
Keegan Jones, Cleveland

TRIPLE JUMP
Jalen Tate, West Creek
Courtney Thomas, Memphis Central
Dahndray Holmes, Rossview

HIGH JUMP
Emilio Martin, Blackman
Shawn Stacy, Bearden*
Tanner Henry, Dobyns Bennett

SHOT PUT
Joshua Sobota, Bearden*
Spencer Goode, Bradley Central
Michael Redding, South Doyle

DISCUS
Joshua Sobota, Bearden*
Landon Harrell, Heritage
Isaiah Martin, West Creek

110 METER HURDLES
Benjedi Casseus, Cleveland
Kyle Costner, Brentwood
Zeke Westfield, Walker Valley

300 METER HURDLES
Courtney Thomas, Memphis Central
Damon Hodge, Hillsboro
Josh Owten, Memphis Central

100 METERS
Michael Scruggs, Riverdale
Donovan Whitmore, Siegel
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central*

200 METERS
Donovan Whitmore, Siegel
Elijah Driver, Ravenwood
DeQuan Dallas, Melrose

400 METERS
Sir Newton Lee, Memphis East
Brendan Elrod, Cumberland County
Xavien Hughes, Germantown

800 METERS
Colin Jones, Germantown Houston
Keaton Jones, Germantown Houston
Kenton Bachmann, Hardin Valley

1600 METERS
Alex Crigger, Science Hill
Conner Hawkins, Cookeville
John Elrod, Wilson Central

3200 METERS
Ben Varghese, Daniel Boone*
Tutus Winders, Henry County
Silas Winders, Henry County

DECATHLON
Rashad Haynes, Memphis Central
Jett Kinder, Brentwood
Kyle Costner, Brentwood

Girls
POLE VAULT
Brittany Bishop, Anderson County
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood*
Melissa Briant, Collierville

LONG JUMP
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Lauryn James, Cordova*
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven

TRIPLE JUMP
Imani Udoumana, Oakland*
Avery Truelove, Centennial
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

HIGH JUMP
Addisyn Rowe, David Crockett*
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Riley White, Ravenwood

SHOT PUT
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood*
Krystal Starling, Ooltewah
Symphony Buxton, Hardin Valley

DISCUS
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood
Atlantis Warren, Germantown
Hannah Johnson, Independence*

100 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Imani Udoumana, Oakland
Jessica Green, Collierville

300 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Kendall Long, White Station
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

100 METERS
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven*
Tiyanna Johnson, Cleveland

200 METERS
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven*
Ashtin Holman, Franklin County

400 METERS
Riley White, Ravenwood*
Jessica Kelley, Ridgeway
LaNea Wallace, Germantown Houston

800 METERS
Jessica Lord, Morristown West
Riley Coggin, Brentwood
Breja Hooks, Oakland

1600 METERS
Addi Coggins, Independence
Lindsey Stallworth, Knox West
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston*

3200 METERS
Erica Fisher, Arlington
Addi Coggins, Independence
Victoria Simmons, Siegel

PENTATHLON
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood
Kelsea Buchanan, John Overton

A-AA
Boys

POLE VAULT
Garrett McQuain, Lipscomb Academy
Bobby Willingham, Christ Presbyterian Academy*
Paul Schwarzentraub, L&N STEM

LONG JUMP
Joseph Norwood, Brainerd
Quinton Poole, Creek Wood
Kortland Martin, Humboldt

TRIPLE JUMP
Jaylen Foster, L&N STEM
Jaque Ross, Dyersburg
Deanthony Hill, Mitchell

HIGH JUMP
Ryan Charles, CPA
Timetric Hodges, Maplewood
Raishun Morris, Hillcrest

SHOT PUT
Hunter Eads, Sullivan East
Rodderick Cummings, East Nashville
Elijah Simmons, Pearl Cohn*

DISCUS
Donald Johnson, Page
Ian Williams, Alcoa*
Evan Grooms, Greeneville

110 METER HURDLES
Brevin Sims, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Michael McMahan, Page
Malik McAdory, Fairley

300 METER HURDLES
Rodney Castille, Liberty Tech*
Brevin Sims, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Kiyontae Warren, Austin East

100 METERS
Jeremy McDowell, Maplewood*
Kedrick Wilbanks, Red Bank
Kendrick Wilbanks, Red Bank

200 METERS
Jeremy McDowell, Maplewood*
Walter Miller, Millington Central*
Nickson Pierre, Pearl Cohn

400 METERS
Nickson Pierre, Pearl Cohn
Emmanuel Bynum, Prep Academy W.E.B. DuBois
Walter Miller, Millington Central

800 METERS
Georde Goodwyn, Knox Catholic
Timothy Thacker, Grace Christian
Jhon-wes Walker, Covington

1600 METERS
Georde Goodwyn, Knox Catholic
Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic
Thomas Porter, Signal Mountain

3200 METERS
Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic*
Devin Sullivan, Knox Catholic
Georde Goodwyn, Knox Catholic

DECATHLON
Ryan Charles, CPA
Joachim Kennedy, Hume-Fogg
Jaque Ross, Dyersburg

Girls
POLE VAULT
Mary Leichner, Page*
Gigi Maddox, Page
Farris Parker, CPA

LONG JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Makayla Transou, Jackson South Side

TRIPLE JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Chloe Harp, Montgomery Central
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville

HIGH JUMP
Denia Hill-Tate, Martin Luther King
Mackenzie Harris, Middle Tennessee Christian*
Kailyn Tyler, Lipscomb Academy

SHOT PUT
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain*
Camryn Koroma, Elizabethton
Jasmine Roberts, Elizabethton

DISCUS
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain*
Camryn Koroma, Elizabethton
Jasmine Roberts, Elizabethton

100 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Denia Hill-Tate, Martin Luther King
Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi County

300 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville
Josea Smith, Craigmont

100 METERS
Mike Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Alexis Wilson, Tyner Academy*
Blake Blakemore, Austin East

200 METERS
Alexis Patterson, East Nashville
Blake Blakemore, Austin East
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek

400 METERS
Payton Barlow, White House*
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek
Norah Ogbonnaya, Martin Luther King

800 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Loral Winn, Dresden*
Heather Feuchtenberger, Elizabethton*

1600 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Taylor Cuono, Central Magnet
Loran Winn, Dresden

3200 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Gigi Maddox, Page*
Callie Tucker, Knoxville Catholic

PENTATHLON
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi County
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville

Division II
Boys

POLE VAULT
Warner Lamar, Montgomery Bell Academy
Jack Bolton, Battle Ground Academy
Daniel Tell, Briarcrest Christian

LONG JUMP
Ty Kimberlin, Harding Academy
Thomas Ozburn, Brentwood Academy*
Tyler Jacobs, University School of Nashville

TRIPLE JUMP
Michael Archie, Brentwood Academy
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School*
Ty Kimberlin, Harding Academy

HIGH JUMP
Caleb Harris, Brentwood Academy
Eric Johnson, St. Benedict at Auburndale
McClain Portis, Montgomery Bell Academy

SHOT PUT
Tim Covington, Ensworth School
Jordan McCoy, Brentwood Academy
Kobe Gibson, Memphis University School

DISCUS
Tanner Antonutti, Ensworth School
Nyle Love, Lausanne Collegiate*
Jacob Likes, Christian Brothers

110 METER HURDLES
Deantoine Boyce, Lausanne Collegiate*
Tate Pierson, Brentwood Academy
Dylan McGee, Briarcrest Christian

300 METER HURDLES
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School
Daniel Tell, Briarcrest Christian
Tate Pierson, Brentwood Academy

100 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy*
Nicholas Martin, Harding Academy*
Elijah Howard, Knox Webb

200 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy*
Elijah Howard, Knox Webb
Nicholas Martin, Harding Academy*

400 METERS
Calvin Austin III, Harding Academy*
John Harkins, Christian Brothers
Julien Isabel, Harding Academy

800 METERS
Charlie Gilliland, Memphis University School
Graham Ragsdale, Montgomery Bell Academy
Michael Feehan, Christian Brothers

1600 METERS
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb
Carter Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Graham Ragsdale, Montgomery Bell Academy

3200 METERS
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb*
Jack Clunan, Father Ryan
George Payne, Brentwood Academy

DECATHLON
Hakim McMorris, McCallie School
Daniel Tell, Briarcrest Christian
Ty Kimberlin, Harding Academy

Girls
POLE VAULT
Rachel Smith, Baylor School*
Talia Barton, University School of Nashville
Carmen Ross, Baylor School

LONG JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia*
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy

TRIPLE JUMP
JuToreyia Willis, Baylor School
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy*

HIGH JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Campbell Carroll, Franklin Road Academy

SHOT PUT
Antoinette Lewis, Harding Academy*
Aliyah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Jada Dotson, Ensworth School

DISCUS
Molly Martin, Evangelical Christian
Raegan Coleman, Harpeth Hall
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy*

100 METER HURDLES
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia*
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy

300 METER HURDLES
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall*
Kayla Hayes, Baylor School

100 METERS
Makayla Packer, Baylor School
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb*
Miaya Smith, St. George’s

200 METERS
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Miaya Smith, St. George’s

400 METERS
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian*
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb*
JaTorria Lee, Ensworth School

800 METERS
Meghan Underwood, Briarcrest Christian
Whitney Powell, Brentwood Academy
Claire Smith, Harpeth Hall*

1600 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy*
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy*
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb

3200 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy*
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb*
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy*

PENTATHLON
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Kelsey Kay Herring, Harpeth Hall

* - 2016 TSWA All-State honoree