Wrestling all-state teams recognized by TSWA

 Wilson Central's Michael Kramer won the 285 weight class in AAA for Wilson Central to garner All-State honors.

Wilson Central's Michael Kramer won the 285 weight class in AAA for Wilson Central to garner All-State honors.

NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced its 2018 Wrestling All-State teams on Wednesday for classes A-AA and AAA as well as Division II and one team for girls. Student-athletes are selected based on their finish in the TSSAA Championships.

BOYS
AAA
106
Trey Bates, Beech, Fr.
Trae McDaniel, Cleveland, Fr.
Grant Fetters, Wilson Central, So.
Eli Clemmons, Lebanon, Fr.

113
Hunter Borders, Wilson Central, Fr.
Gabe O’Callaghan, Bartlett, Sr.
Wesley Devaney, Bradley Central, So.
Kenny Harless, Stewarts Creek, So.

120
Brayden Palmer, Beech, Jr.
Michael Cannon, Arlington, Jr.
Lucas Gaines, Stewarts Creek, Jr.
Dominic Williams, Lawrence County, Jr.

126
Noah Horst, Beech, So.
Calvin Martin, William Blount, Sr.
Bryce Pond, Cleveland, Sr.
Luke Dezember, Lawrence County, Jr.

132
Cameron Henderson, Smyrna, Jr.
Chase Brown, Knox Halls, Sr.
Chad Milasauskas, Brentwood, Sr.
Dillon Pendley, Tennessee High, Jr.

138
Luke Story, Science Hill, Sr.
Job Dooley, Franklin, Jr.
Alex Pergande, Wilson Central, Jr.
Michael Whiteside, Cleveland, Jr.

145
Dominic Fields, Tennessee, Jr.
Arthur James, Science Hill, Sr.
Enrique Gonzalez, Rossview, Sr.
Cody Mathews, Cleveland, Sr.

152
Austin Sweeney, Cleveland, Jr.
Josh Pieterila, Hardin Valley Academy, So.
Michael Moultry, Siegel, Sr.
Dalton Cockman, Arlington, Jr.

160
William Diehl, Science Hill, Jr.
Blake Spink, Clarksville Northwest, Sr.
Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury, Sr.
Dylan Quinn, Mt. Juliet, Jr.

170
Landon Fowler, Blackman, Jr.
Max Greyson, Bearden, Sr.
Sawyer Knott, Summit, Sr.
Jackson Headrick, Bradley Central, Sr.

182
Christian Salter, Siegel, Sr.
Dawson Satterfield, William Blount, Sr.
Robert Hicks, Cleveland, Sr.
Antonio Mariscal, Rossview, Sr.

195
Bradley Williams, Clarksville High, Jr.
Brent Buckman, Knox Halls, Sr.
CJ Grissom, Brentwood, Sr.
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central, Jr.

220
Ty Boeck, Soddy Daisy, Sr.
Javier Salvador, Heritage, Sr.
Denzel Medina, Science Hill, Sr.
Jamal Miller, McGavock, Sr.

285
Michael Kramer, Wilson Central, Jr.
Luke Champion, Tullahoma, Sr.
Cameron Oliver, Bartlett, Sr.
Thomas Roberts, Anderson County, Sr.

A-AA
106
Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, Fr.
Max Dansereah, Nolensville, Jr.
Cole McCartney, Greenbrier, So.
Jackson Whitlow, Harpeth, So.

113
Elijah Hicks, Sullivan East, Sr.
Trevor Lewis, Hixson, Fr.
Haiden Dill, Chattanooga Central, Jr.
Isaac Tate, Signal Mountain, Sr.

120
Dylan Becker, Harpeth, Jr.
Charles Burton, Hixson, So.
Blaine Fussell, Eagleville, Sr.
Christopher Cagle, Red Bank, Jr.

126
Jeffrey Gross, Forrest, Jr.
Riley Bennett, Fairview, Fr.
Rolando Lucio, Harpeth, So.
Kevin Muschel, Signal Mountain, Fr.

132
Landon Adzima, Knox Gibbs, Sr.
Thomas Hatcher, Harpeth, Sr.
Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville, Fr.
Jeremiah Shackleford, Hixson, So.

138
Tyree Bass, Sycamore, Jr.
Jordan Lewis, Hixson, Jr.
George Gillman, Knox Gibbs, So.
Will Keener, Sequatchie County, Jr.

145
Matthew Maxwell, Knox Gibbs, Sr.
Jonathan Hawkins, Greenback, Sr.
Preston Worley, Signal Mountain, Fr.
Andrew Baiamonte, Pigeon Forge, Jr.

152
Elijah Davis, Fulton, Jr.
Joseph Skidmore, Pigeon Forge, Fr.
Kilroy Hill, Elizabethton, Jr.
Cameron Weaver, Sequatchie County, Sr.

160
Noel Leyva, Knox Gibbs, Sr.
Alexander Richardson, Alcoa, Sr.
Daniel Hodges, East Ridge, Sr.
Austin Geeting, Forrest, Sr.

170
Isaiah Brooks, Knox Gibbs, Jr.
Zach Malone, Greenback, Sr.
Nick McClendon, Forrest, So.
Jacob Kieta, Pigeon Forge, Sr.

182
Trent Knight, Greeneville, Jr.
Andrew Carlisle, Forrest, Sr.
Ethan Olinger, Pigeon Forge, Sr.
Chris Taylor, Elizabethton, Jr.

195
Noah Evans, Alcoa, Jr.
Wesley McCoy, Forrest, Jr.
Elijah Lawson, Knox Gibbs, Sr.
Michael Moore, Greeneville, So.

220
Toby Lynch, Greenbrier, Sr.
Jacob Miller, Nolensville, Jr.
Grant Brace, Alcoa, Jr.
Oliver Hunter, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin

285
Jackson Clevenger, Fairview, Jr.
Elijah Zweydorff, White House, Sr.
Devotis McCurdy, Hixson, So.
Devin Spence, Harpeth, Sr.

Division II
106
Christian Morris, McCallie School, Fr.
Dayne Dalrymple, Christian Brothers, Fr.
Tyler Holland, Father Ryan, So.
Ethan Madaris, Chattanooga Christian, So.

113
Emory Taylor, McCallie School, Fr.
Jeremy Holloway, Notre Dame, Jr.
Carlo Guinocor, Memphis University School, Sr.
Charles Salvaggio, Christian Brothers, Jr.

120
Cody Chittum, McCallie School, 8th grade
Will Higgins, Montgomery Bell Academy, So.
Luke Spencer, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Harrison Nichol, Notre Dame, Sr.

126
Alex Whitworth, McCallie School, Fr.
Evan Anthony, Christian Brothers, Fr.
Tanner Thornton, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.
Bailey Rush, Father Ryan, Jr.

132
Garrett Bowers, Christian Brothers, So.
Zach Ward, McCallie School, Jr.
Hayden Hartline, Baylor School, Sr.
Joseph Tarquine, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

138
Andrew Pace, Baylor School, Jr.
Lawrence Madson, Father Ryan, So.
Grant Speer, Notre Dame, Sr.
Logan Spell, Brentwood Academy, Fr.

145
Bryce Wittman, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.
Austin Atchley, Baylor School, Sr.
Garrett Lay, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.
Elijah Hodge, Christian Brothers, Jr.

152
Connor Mitchell, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.
Joseph Vogelpohl, Father Ryan, Sr.
Alex Atchley, Baylor School, Sr.
Eric Beecham, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.

160
Mason Reiniche, Baylor School, Jr.
Eric Hodge, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Hayden Rowland, McCallie School, Sr.
Hayden Alexander, Friendship Christian, So.

170
Thomas Sell, McCallie School, Jr.
Connor Duffy, Baylor School, So.
Nikita Kousivik, Father Ryan, Sr.
Luke Condy, Christian Brothers, Jr.

182
Riley Westlake, Baylor School, Sr.
Dominic Fisher, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.
Montana Doty, Christian Brothers, Jr.
Tristan Heckert, Goodpasture Christian, Sr.

195
Tommy Brackett, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Walker Robinson, McCallie School, Sr.
Will Watkins, Boyd-Buchanan, Sr.
Sam Reynolds, Baylor School, Sr.

220
Grayson Walthall, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Jordan McCoy, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
Stephen Christenbury, Memphis University School, Jr.
Chase Looper, McCallie School, So.

285
Airin Spell, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
Patrick Healy, Christian Brothers, Sr.
Tymon Mitchell, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.
Ryan Jackson, Friendship Christian, So.

GIRLS
105
Kate Barnett, William Blount, Sr.
Taylor Roy, David Crockett, Jr.
Kalee Sanberg, Smyrna, So.
Kortney Brinkley, Siegel, Jr.

112
Kerra Strevel, Heritage, Fr.
Tyesha Thomas, Elizabethton, Fr.
Cathlin Green, Clarksville Northeast, Jr.
Elizabeth Treece, Science Hill, Sr.

119
Isabella Badon, Daniel Boone, Jr.
Jasmine Barrios, Rossview, Sr.
Meagann Kiser, Knox Halls, Sr.
Kaleigh Royal, Tullahoma, So.

125
Robin Yunis, Rossview, So.
Helaina Campbell-Ketron, Science Hill, Sr.
Kaitlyn Lee, Mt. Juliet, Jr.
Promyse Bryson, Tullahoma, Sr.

132
Emma Walker, Rossview, So.
Donny Bradborn, McGavock Comprehensive, Jr.
Julianna Gibson, Heritage, So.
Katy Champion, Tullahoma, Fr.

140
Vivian Hurn, Montgomery Central, So.
Jillian Allford, William Blount, Sr.
Peyton Marsh, Page, Sr.
Allison Vasquez, Warren County, Jr.

150
Paige Snapp, David Crockett, Sr.
Jazlyn Oropeza, McGavock Comprehensive, Sr.
Deyla Brito-Perez, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.
Kimberly Garcia, Knox Gibbs, Sr.

160
Kenya Sloan, Hardin Valley, Sr.
Brielle Bissonette, Rossview, Fr.
Jane Allen, Tullahoma, Jr.
Brianna Teasley, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.

170
Gabrielle Neal, Cane Ridge, Sr.
Haley Brown, Elizabethton, Sr.
Abigail Vance, West Creek, Fr.
Alicean Stottlemyer, Coffee County, Sr.

190
Katie Scoville, Stone Memorial, Sr.
Zanaya Shropshire, Independence, Sr.
Katherine Palmeiri, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.
Olivia Ratliff, Rossview, Jr.

215
Shamia Wells, Elizabethton, So.
Taylor Davis, Heritage, So.
Jadia Fosten, Antioch, Fr.
Destiny Ridley, Pearl-Cohn, So