Volleyball All-State teams honored by TSWA

 Brentwood's Logan Eggleston garnered All-State accolades from the TSWA.

Brentwood's Logan Eggleston garnered All-State accolades from the TSWA.

NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Tennessee Sports Writers Association announced its 2017 Girls Soccer All-State teams for all classes on Sunday.

CLASS AAA
OH: Victoria Cerino, Ravenwood
OH: Logan Eggleston, Brentwood
OH: Emma Flowers, Cleveland
OH: Alyssa Hatley, Volunteer
OH: Adison Minor, Tennessee High
OH: Mandy Prescott, Hardin Valley
MH: Avri Davis, Summit
MH: Kennedy Dickens, Ravenwood
MH: Gabby Harris, Collierville
MH: Celia Lamb, Brentwood
S: Sophia Bossong, Siegel
S: Tori Carpenter, Brentwood
S: Kailey Keeble, Heritage
LIB: Andrea Aceveda, Brentwood
LIB: Isabella Mitchell, Hardin Valley

CLASS AA
OH: Marlayna Bullington, Portland
OH: Ashlynne Clifft, Jackson South Side
OH: Katie Crutchfield, Portland
OH: Olivia Cunningham, Knoxville Catholic
OH: Madison Hayes, East Hamilton
OH: Maia Rackel, Signal Mountain
MH: Lundyn Coffman, Nolensville
MH: Reagan White, Upperman
S: Katy Barry, Signal Mountain
S: Meredith Bonee, Knoxville Catholic
S: Jordan Vick, Camden
LIB: Mary Beth Biggs, Elizabethton
LIB: Cassie Kuerschen, Knoxville Catholic
LIB: Lexi Wakefield, Portland

CLASS A
OH: Haley Brown, Summertown
OH: Abbey Burton, Sale Creek
OH: Laynee Dew, Halls
OH: Meg Dinwiddie, Summertown
OH: Lily Felts, Berean Christian
OH: Taylor Lamb, South Greene
MH: Anna Elliott, Trinity Christian
MH: Josie Franks, Summertown
MH: Julia Huntley, Loretto
MH: Jada Mullins, Berean Christian
MH: Allie Poston, Watertown
S: Amanda Singleton, Berean Christian
S: Morgan Williams, South Greene
LIB: Morgan Weatherford, Sale Creek
LIB: Kinsley Wyklle, South Greene

DIVISION II
OH: Ally Craig, Baylor School
OH: Laura Deaton, Harding Academy
OH: Kayleigh Hames, Knox Webb
OH: Maggie Keenan, Lipscomb Academy
OH: Meredith Wallace, Knox Webb
OH: Maddy Williams, Brentwood Academy
MH: Halli Henninger, Brentwood Academy
MH: Carsyn Starr, Briarcrest Christian
MH: Zoe Ubamadu, Baylor School
MH: Alyah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
S: Nicklin Hames, Knox Webb
S: Jaleigh Rogan, Goodpasture Christian
S: Sarah Sumida, Baylor School
LIB: Hannah Cox, Briarcrest Christian
LIB: Jacquelyn Krumnauer, Father Ryan