TSWA VOLLEYBALL ALL-STATE TEAMS

2017

CLASS AAA
OH: Victoria Cerino, Ravenwood
OH: Logan Eggleston, Brentwood
OH: Emma Flowers, Cleveland
OH: Alyssa Hatley, Volunteer
OH: Adison Minor, Tennessee High
OH: Mandy Prescott, Hardin Valley
MH: Avri Davis, Summit
MH: Kennedy Dickens, Ravenwood
MH: Gabby Harris, Collierville
MH: Celia Lamb, Brentwood
S: Sophia Bossong, Siegel
S: Tori Carpenter, Brentwood
S: Kailey Keeble, Heritage
LIB: Andrea Aceveda, Brentwood
LIB: Isabella Mitchell, Hardin Valley

CLASS AA
OH: Marlayna Bullington, Portland
OH: Ashlynne Clifft, Jackson South Side
OH: Katie Crutchfield, Portland
OH: Olivia Cunningham, Knoxville Catholic
OH: Madison Hayes, East Hamilton
OH: Maia Rackel, Signal Mountain
MH: Lundyn Coffman, Nolensville
MH: Reagan White, Upperman
S: Katy Barry, Signal Mountain
S: Meredith Bonee, Knoxville Catholic
S: Jordan Vick, Camden
LIB: Mary Beth Biggs, Elizabethton
LIB: Cassie Kuerschen, Knoxville Catholic
LIB: Lexi Wakefield, Portland

CLASS A
OH: Haley Brown, Summertown
OH: Abbey Burton, Sale Creek
OH: Laynee Dew, Halls
OH: Meg Dinwiddie, Summertown
OH: Lily Felts, Berean Christian
OH: Taylor Lamb, South Greene
MH: Anna Elliott, Trinity Christian
MH: Josie Franks, Summertown
MH: Julia Huntley, Loretto
MH: Jada Mullins, Berean Christian
MH: Allie Poston, Watertown
S: Amanda Singleton, Berean Christian
S: Morgan Williams, South Greene
LIB: Morgan Weatherford, Sale Creek
LIB: Kinsley Wyklle, South Greene

DIVISION II
OH: Ally Craig, Baylor School
OH: Laura Deaton, Harding Academy
OH: Kayleigh Hames, Knox Webb
OH: Maggie Keenan, Lipscomb Academy
OH: Meredith Wallace, Knox Webb
OH: Maddy Williams, Brentwood Academy
MH: Halli Henninger, Brentwood Academy
MH: Carsyn Starr, Briarcrest Christian
MH: Zoe Ubamadu, Baylor School
MH: Alyah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
S: Nicklin Hames, Knox Webb
S: Jaleigh Rogan, Goodpasture Christian
S: Sarah Sumida, Baylor School
LIB: Hannah Cox, Briarcrest Christian
LIB: Jacquelyn Krumnauer, Father Ryan

2016

Class AAA
OH – Kamryn Carter, Brentwood
OH – Logan Eggleston, Brentwood
OH – Emma Flowers, Cleveland
OH – Garrett Joiner, Brentwood
OH – Alex Kirby, Hardin Valley
OH – Alexis Parker, Farragut
OH – Leah Poarch, Siegel
MH – Anne Abernathy, Farragut
MH – Mackenzie LePage, Franklin
MH – Chesney McClellan, Maryville
MH – Addisyn Rowe, David Crockett
Setter – KaLea Davis, Houston
Setter – Kailey Keeble, Heritage
Libero – Madi Howell, Farragut
Libero – SaraGrace Wilson, Mt. Juliet

Class AA
OH – Camila Cieslik, Knoxville Catholic
OH – Shea Dean, Jackson South Side
OH – Caroline Henderson, CAK
OH – Gracie Liljenquist, Dyersburg
OH – Brianna Morgheim, Page
OH – Maia Rackel, Signal Mountain
MH – Grace Campbell, CPA
MH – Dana Gardner, Knoxville Catholic
MH – Aubrie Johnson, Signal Mountain
MH – Hannah Price, Sullivan South
MH – Lanie Vantrease, Page
Setter – Sophie Badgett, Hume-Fogg
Setter – Rachel DeLung, Sullivan South
Setter – Tessa Liljenquist, Dyersburg
Libero – Grace Whitt, Knoxville Catholic

Class A
OH – Lilly Dennison, Goodpasture
OH – Lily Felts, Berean Christian
OH – Allison Koepfer, Concord Christian
OH – Taylor Lamb, South Greene
OH – Alexandra Smith, Grace Academy
OH – Ariana Smith, Sale Creek
MH – Brooke Davis, South Greene
MH – Josie Franks, Summertown
MH – Monica Gardner, East Robertson
MH – Gracie Janow, Sale Creek
MH – Jordan Jones, Goodpasture
Setter – Abby Collins, Concord Christian
Setter – Jaleigh Rogan, Goodpasture
Libero – Lyndsey Cutshaw, South Greene
Libero – Anna Claire Winchester, TCA

Division II
OH – Tricia Brown, Ensworth
OH – Lauren Deaton, Harding Academy
OH – Gabby Gray, Baylor
OH – Nicklin Hames, Knoxville Webb
OH – Kayliegh Hames, Knoxville Webb
OH – Meredith Wallace, Knoxville Webb
MH – Kelsey Kay Herring, Harpeth Hall
MH – Carsyn Starr, Briarcrest Christian
MH – Alyiah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Setter – Callie Anderton, Briarcrest
Setter – Lauren Bars, Harpeth Hall
Setter – Sarah Sumida, Baylor
Setter – Maggie Thompson, Father Ryan
Libero – Jacquelyn Krumnauer
Libero – Father Ryan
Libero – Lilly Turner, Baylor

2015

Class AAA
Abby Adkins, Portland
Madi Howell, Farragut
Garrett Joiner, Brentwood
Alexis Parker, Farragut
Asha Phillips, Siegel
Molly Shaw, Tennessee
Anne Abernathy, Farragut
Alexyss Lange, Dyer County
Kaela Massey, Brentwood
Chesney McClellan, Bearden
Liz Bossong, Siegel
Liz Schwartz, Brentwood
Mandy Stallard, Science Hill
Kailey Keeble, Heritage
Bre Carlton, Franklin
Kristin Demonbreun, Siegel

Class AA
Carli Batsel, Page
Kamila Cieslik, Knox Catholic
Shea Dean, South Side
Caroline Henderson, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Gracie Liljenquist, Dyersburg
Hannah Price, Sullivan South
Emma Carico, Sullivan South
Amber Jones, Page
Gracie Whitt, Knox Catholic
Rachel DeLung, Sullivan South
Tessa Liljenquist, Dyersburg
Harley Masoner, Camden

Class A
Lou Phillips, Goodpasture
Jordan Jones, Goodpasture
Jennifer Rochelle, Goodpasture
Taylor Lamb, South Greene
Brooke Davis, South Greene
Lily Felts, Berean Christian
Allie Koepfer, Concord Christian
Kristin Barnes, Eagleville
Katie Tillman, Trinity Christian Academy
Megan Leslie, Middleton
Anna Claire Winchester, Trinity Christian Academy
Kenzie Kilburn, Summertown
Kassidy Allen, Jackson County

Division II
Nicklin Hames, Knox Webb
Frances Harrison, Knox Webb
Kayleigh Hames, Knox Webb
Lauren Dorrell, Father Ryan
Gabby Gray, Baylor
Olivia Rolick, Father Ryan
Aja Jones, Friendship Christian
Carysn Starr, Briarcrest Christian
Alyiah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Kaelyn Wilson, Zion Christian
Hannah Cox, Briarcrest Christian
Lily Turner, Baylor
Lauren Bars, Harpeth Hall
Bethune Haven, Baylor
Callie Anderton, Briarcrest
Scout McLerran, Knox Webb