TSWA GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD ALL-STATE TEAMS

2019

Large Division
POLE VAULT
Brittany Bishop, Anderson County, Sr.
Grace Gamboa, Brentwood, Jr.
Kayley Stanley, Hillwood, Jr.

LONG JUMP
Avery McMillen, Centennial, Sr.
Meg Wilson, Brentwood, Jr.
Madison Cowan, Sullivan South, So.

TRIPLE JUMP
Kyla McLaurin, Germantown Houston, Jr.
Georgie McDevitt, Maryville, Sr.
Madison Cowan, Sullivan South, So.

HIGH JUMP
Lilly Lang, Maryville, Fr.
Kendall Medders, Knox Halls, Jr.
Madison Cowan, Sullivan South, So.

SHOT PUT
Zoe Vlk, Wilson Central, Jr.
Jaycee Schroeder, Jefferson County, Jr.
Andreanna Hood, Brighton, Jr.

DISCUS
Zoe Vlk, Wilson Central, Jr.
Jaycee Schroeder, Jefferson County, Jr.
Sophie Frederick, Walker Valley, Jr.

100 METER HURDLES
Tyra Nabors, Southwind, So.
Brittany Bishop, Anderson County, Sr.
Rayven Thomasson, Clarksville Northeast, Sr.

300 METER HURDLES
Emani Johnson, Whitehaven, Jr.
Tyra Nabors, Southwind, So.
Aliyah Wilson, Germantown Houston, So.

100 METERS
Georgia McDevitt, Maryville, Sr.
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven, Sr.
Breanna Miles, Southwind, Jr.

200 METERS
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven, Sr.
Georgia McDevitt, Maryville, Sr.
Breana Miles, Southwind, Jr.

400 METERS
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven, Sr.
Breana Miles, Southwind, Jr.
Eriyanna Reed, Hillsboro, Fr.

800 METERS
Jenna Hutchins, Science Hill, Fr.
Eleanor Mancini, Knox Catholic, Jr.
Kiara Carter, Ravenwood, Jr.

1600 METERS
Jenna Hutchins, Science Hill, Fr.
Sasha Neglia, Dobyns-Bennett, Jr.
Leigh Walters, Page, So.

3200 METERS
Sasha Neglia, Dobyns-Bennett, Jr.
Andie-Marie Jones, Maryville, Fr.
Leigh Walters, Page, So.

PENTATHLON
Tyra Nabors, Southwind, So.
Avery McMillen, Centennial, Sr.
Rayven Thomasson, Clarksville Northeast

Small Division
POLE VAULT
Natalie Newsome, Happy Valley, Sr.
Reilly Furr, Signal Mountain, So.
Charlotte Harrison, Signal Mountain, Fr.

LONG JUMP
Jayln Rice, East Nashville, So.
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville, Sr.
Jada Johnson, Alcoa, Jr.

TRIPLE JUMP
Jalyn Rice, East Nashville, So.
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville, Sr.
Zoiey Maynard, Watertown, So.

HIGH JUMP
Alayna Darrett, East Nashville, So.
Miata Borders, Mitchell, Sr.
Haley Kells, West Greene, So.

SHOT PUT
Jataya Wilson, Alcoa, Sr.
Alexis Wynn, Adamsville, Sr.
Madison Hollin, Adamsville, Sr.

DISCUS
Madison Hollin, Adamsville, Sr.
Alexis Wynn, Adamsville, Sr.
Ruthie Fripp, Watertown, Jr.

100 METER HURDLES
Antwonike Jennings, Tyner, So.
Alayna Darrett, East Nashville, So.
Anna Blair Fish, Grace Christian-Franklin, Sr.

300 METER HURDLES
Miata Borders, Mitchell, Sr.
Antwonike Jennings, Tyner, So.
Briley Lowry, Signal Mountain, So.

100 METERS
Alayah Dozier, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences, Jr.
Vajarricca Kee, Memphis Academy for Science and Engineering
JayleAna Wyatt, Madison Academic, So.

200 METERS
Alayah Dozier, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences, Jr.
Blake Blakemore, Austin East, Jr.
JayleAna Wyatt, Madison Academic, So.

400 METERS
Alayah Dozier, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences, Jr.
Jade Gordan, East Nashville, So.
Candace McGowan, Memphis Middle College, Sr.

800 METERS
Loral Winn, Dresden, Sr.
Tara Jessen, Signal Mountain, Fr.
Emma Bradford, Sequatchie County, Jr.

1600 METERS
Loral Winn, Dresden, Sr.
Tara Jessen, Signal Mountain, Fr.
Anna Cate Beachum, Grace Christian-Franklin, Fr.

3200 METERS
Loral Winn, Dresden, Sr.
Mattie Parker, Signal Mountain, Sr.
Paige Mallon, Dresden, Fr.

PENTATHLON
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville, Sr.
Jayln Rice, East Nashville, So.
Tara Jessen, Signal Mountain, Fr.

Division II-A
POLE VAULT
Holly Schreiber, University School of Nashville, 8th grade
Stephani Franks, Knox Webb, Fr.
Farris Parker, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.

LONG JUMP
Ariya Rice, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Fr.
Mikah Charley, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.
Bailey Dozier, Donelson Christian Academy, Sr.

TRIPLE JUMP
Mikah Charley, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.
Carrington Washburn, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.
Maya Weaver, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Sr.

HIGH JUMP
Bailey Dozier, Donelson Christian Academy, Sr.
Carrington Washburn, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.
Savannah Lee, Grace Christian-Knoxville, Sr.

SHOT PUT
Sydney Gibson, Providence Christian Academy, So.
Kimari Terrell, Harding Academy, Sr.
Jocelyn Bringht, Harding Academy, Jr.

DISCUS
Kimari Terrell, Harding Academy, Sr.
Hailey Smith, Harding Academy, Jr.
Isabelle Gordy, St. Andrews-Sewanee, Jr.

100 METER HURDLES
Mikah Charley, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.
Brenay Williams, Goodpasture Christian, 8th grade
Kai Lanier, Knox Webb, So.

300 METER HURDLES
Mikah Charley, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.
McKinley Blackburn, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Jr.
Kai Lanier, Knox Webb, So.

100 METERS
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb, Jr.
Morayo Kassim, University School of Nashville, So.
Jada Davis, Harding Academy, Sr.

200 METERS
Morayo Kassim, University School of Nashville, So.
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb, Jr.
Brenay Williams, Goodpasture Christian, 8th grade

400 METERS
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb, Jr.
Holly Huffman, Evangelical Christian, Sr.
Ariya Rice, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Fr.

800 METERS
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb, Sr.
Laura Beth Turner, Chattanooga Christian, Jr.
Olivia Rodgers, Christian Academy of Knoxville, So.

1600 METERS
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb, Sr.
Lindsay Holliday, Knox Webb, Sr.
Allison Newman, St. George’s, So.

3200 METERS
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb, Sr.
Allison Newman, St. George’s, So.
Taylor Cosey, Knox Webb, Sr.

PENTATHLON
McKinley Blackburn, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Jr.
Laura Beth Turner, Chattanooga Christian, Jr.
Kai Lanier, Knox Webb, So.

Division II-AA
POLE VAULT
Kate Sander, St. Agnes Academy, Jr.
Alexandria Swindle, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
Jacqueline Frist, Ensworth School, So.

LONG JUMP
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy, Jr.
Zoe Williams, Ensworth School, Jr.
Kayleigh Prentiss, Briarcrest Christian, Fr.

TRIPLE JUMP
Zoe Williams, Ensworth School, Jr.
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy, Jr.
Gianna Bullock, Ensworth School, So.

HIGH JUMP
Zoe Williams, Ensworth School, Jr.
Ally Craig, Baylor School, Sr.
Rachel Sullivan, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.

SHOT PUT
Dontavia Eaggoner, Ensworth School, Jr.
Aliyiah Wells, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

DISCUS
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy, Jr.
Nsia Gittens, Ensworth School, Jr.
Camryn Harrison, Hutchison

100 METER HURDLES
Michella Diebenow, Briarcrest Christian, Jr.
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall, Jr.
Claire Haley, Ensworth School, So.

300 METER HURDLES
Michella Diebenow, Briarcrest Christian, Jr.
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall, Jr.
Gianna Bullock, Ensworth School, So.

100 METERS
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy, Jr.
Makayla Packer, Baylor School, Jr.
Jayda Woods, Ensworth School, Fr.

200 METERS
Makayla Packer, Baylor School, Jr.
Kaiya Wynn, Ensworth School, So.
Emory Moore, Harpeth Hall, So.

400 METERS
Kaiya Wynn, Ensworth School, So.
JaTorria Lee, Ensworth School, Sr.
Katie Dovan, Harpeth Hall, Jr.

800 METERS
Carolyn Barksdale, St. Agnes Academy, Jr.
Whitney Powell, Brentwood Academy, Jr.
Alex Massey, Harpeth Hall, Jr.

1600 METERS
Coco Holliday, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
Alexa Clare Anderson, Harpeth Hall, Sr.
Bella Guillamondegui, Harpeth Hall, 8th grade

3200 METERS
Coco Holliday, Brentwood Academy, Sr.
Minah Sadrabadi, Girls Preparatory School, Fr.
Kylie Wittman, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

PENTATHLON
Kaiya Wynn, Ensworth School, So.
Gianna Bullock, Ensworth School, So.
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall, Jr.

2018

Large Division
POLE VAULT

Brittany Bishop, Anderson County
Katie Woods, Brentwood
Caitlin Cutshall, Daniel Boone

LONG JUMP
Avery McMillen, Centennial
Tanalya Gordon, Blackman
Meg Wilson, Brentwood

TRIPLE JUMP
Georgie McDevitt, Maryville
Madison Cowan, Sullivan South
Lauren Johnson, Memphis Central

HIGH JUMP
Ladasia Walton, Whitehaven
Madison Cowan, Sullivan South
Haley Miller, Station Camp

SHOT PUT
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood
Jaycee Schroeder, Jefferson County
Zoe Vlk, Wilson Central

DISCUS
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood
Hannah Johnson, Independence
Zoe Vlk, Wilson Central

100 METER HURDLES
Jordyn Braswell, Memphis Central
Tyra Nabors, Southwind
Arryona Simmons, Whitehaven

300 METER HURDLES
Tyra Nabors, Southwind
Jordyn Head, Martin Luther King
Jordyn Braswell, Memphis Central

100 METERS
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven
Tiyanna Johnson, Cleveland
Calendra Henry, Clarksville Northeast

200 METERS
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven
Breana Miles, Southwind
Calandra Henry, Clarksville Northeast

400 METERS
Breana Miles, Southwind
Mariah Smith, Germantown
Abbie Zander, Jefferson County

800 METERS
Ellie Bachman, Hardin Valley Academy
Kensi Gray, Hardin Valley Academy
Maria Chellah, Daniel Boone

1600 METERS
Sasha Neglia, Dobyns-Bennett
Landri Wilcox, Cookeville
Maddy Moody, Anderson County

3200 METERS
GiGi Maddox, Page
Sasha Neglia, Dobyns-Bennett
Shila Kapaya, Knox Catholic

PENTATHLON
Avery McMillen, Centennial
Kelsea Buchanan, John Overton
Caroline Lewis, Knox West

Small Division
POLE VAULT

Faith Julian, West Greene
Natalie Newsome, Happy Valley
Sophia Gibby, Signal Mountain

LONG JUMP
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville
Briley Lowry, Signal Mountain
Jalyn Rice, East Nashville

TRIPLE JUMP
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville
Deyonna Lansden, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Jalyn Rice, East Nashville

HIGH JUMP
Kaylee Bartee, Fairview
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville
Timeria McCullough, Martin Luther King

SHOT PUT
Jataya Wilson, Alcoa
Madison Hollin, Adamsville
Alexis Wynn, Adamsville

DISCUS
Abi Tate, York Institute
Madison Hollin, Adamsville
Emily Booth, Trousdale County

100 METER HURDLES
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville
Keylmer Cruz, East Nashville
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville

300 METER HURDLES
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville
Miata Borders, Mitchell
Keylmer Cruz, East Nashville

100 METERS
Nicole Johnson, Tyner Academy
Alayah Dozier, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Blake Blakemore, Austin East

200 METERS
Blake Blakemore, Austin East
Nicole Johnson, Tyner Academy
Alayah Dozier, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences

400 METERS
Alayah Dozier, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek
Andrea Powell, City University School of Liberal Arts

800 METERS
Loral Winn, Dresden
Tara Jessen, Signal Mountain
Mattie Parker, Signal Mountain

1600 METERS
Loral Winn, Dresden
Mattie Parker, Signal Mountain
Brooke Foster, L&N STEM

3200 METERS
Anna Johnson, Dresden
Laura Bretscher, L&N STEM
Lilly Simms, Pigeon Forge

PENTATHLON
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville
Lowry Briley, Signal Mountain

Division II-A
POLE VAULT

Talia Barton, University School of Nashville
Stephani Franks, Knox Webb
Lauren Cascarella, Evangelical Christian

LONG JUMP
Mikah Charley, Battle Ground Academy
Jamisen Cobb, Harding Academy
Kai Lanier, Knox Webb

TRIPLE JUMP
Julia Schumacher, Davidson Academy
Sophie Ades, Knox Webb
Lily Webb, Davidson Academy

HIGH JUMP
Campbell Carroll, Franklin Road Academy
Bailey Dozier, Donelson Christian Academy
Sage Hawley, Harding Academy

SHOT PUT
Haley Smith, Harding Academy
Jocelyn Bringht, Harding Academy
Kimari Terrell, Harding Academy

DISCUS
Kimari Terrell, Harding Academy
Lauren Deaton, Harding Academy
Laurel Martens, Westminster Academy

100 METER HURDLES
Shelbi Avant, Immaculate Conception
Mikah Charley, Battle Ground Academy
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy

300 METER HURDLES
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy
Julia Martin, First Baptist Academy
Deanna Hutson, Harding Academy

100 METERS
Miaya Smith, St. George’s
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Abigail Howell, Harding Academy

200 METERS
Miaya Smith, St. George’s
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Abigail Howell, Harding Academy

400 METERS
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
McKinley Blackburn, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Hannah Moore, University School of Nashville

800 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb
Olivia Rodgers, Christian Academy of Knoxville

1600 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb
Lindsay Holliday, Knox Webb

3200 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb
Lindsay Holliday, Knox Webb

PENTATHLON
Jamisen Cobb, Harding Academy
McKinley Blackburn, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Julia Martin, First Baptist Academy

Division II-AA
POLE VAULT

Kate Sander, St. Agnes Academy
Rachel Smith, Baylor School
Julia Moody, Ensworth School

LONG JUMP
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy

TRIPLE JUMP
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy

HIGH JUMP
Rachel Sullivan, Briarcrest Christian
Ally Craig, Baylor School
Kalen Ingram, St. Mary’s Episcopal

SHOT PUT
Aliyiah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy
Dontavia Eaggoner, Ensworth School

DISCUS
Meredith Hollins, Harpeth Hall
Aliyah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Raegan Coleman, Harpeth Hall

100 METER HURDLES
Kayla Hayes, Baylor School
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy

300 METER HURDLES
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall
Kayla Hayes, Baylor School
Gianna Bullock, Ensworth School

100 METERS
Makayla Packer, Baylor School
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy

200 METERS
Makayla Packer, Baylor School
Kaiya Wynn, Ensworth School
Kate Wilson, Harpeth Hall

400 METERS
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian
JaTorria Lee, Ensworth School
Mya Rogers, St. Agnes Academy

800 METERS
Meghan Underwood, Briarcrest Christian
Janie Pippenger, Baylor School
Whitney Powell, Brentwood Academy

1600 METERS
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy
Carly Breman, Girls Preparatory School
Alex Massey, Harpeth Hall

3200 METERS
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy
Coco Holliday, Brentwood Academy
Lauren Pitts, Ensworth School

PENTATHLON
Kaiya Wynn, Ensworth School
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy

2017

AAA
POLE VAULT
Brittany Bishop, Anderson County
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood*
Melissa Briant, Collierville

LONG JUMP
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Lauryn James, Cordova*
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven

TRIPLE JUMP
Imani Udoumana, Oakland*
Avery Truelove, Centennial
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

HIGH JUMP
Addisyn Rowe, David Crockett*
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Riley White, Ravenwood

SHOT PUT
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood*
Krystal Starling, Ooltewah
Symphony Buxton, Hardin Valley

DISCUS
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood
Atlantis Warren, Germantown
Hannah Johnson, Independence*

100 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Imani Udoumana, Oakland
Jessica Green, Collierville

300 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Kendall Long, White Station
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

100 METERS
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven*
Tiyanna Johnson, Cleveland

200 METERS
Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville Central
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven*
Ashtin Holman, Franklin County

400 METERS
Riley White, Ravenwood*
Jessica Kelley, Ridgeway
LaNea Wallace, Germantown Houston

800 METERS
Jessica Lord, Morristown West
Riley Coggin, Brentwood
Breja Hooks, Oakland

1600 METERS
Addi Coggins, Independence
Lindsey Stallworth, Knox West
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston*

3200 METERS
Erica Fisher, Arlington
Addi Coggins, Independence
Victoria Simmons, Siegel

PENTATHLON
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven*
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood
Kelsea Buchanan, John Overton

A-AA
POLE VAULT
Mary Leichner, Page*
Gigi Maddox, Page
Farris Parker, CPA

LONG JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Mikele Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Makayla Transou, Jackson South Side

TRIPLE JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Chloe Harp, Montgomery Central
Jalena Curbeam, East Nashville

HIGH JUMP
Denia Hill-Tate, Martin Luther King
Mackenzie Harris, Middle Tennessee Christian*
Kailyn Tyler, Lipscomb Academy

SHOT PUT
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain*
Camryn Koroma, Elizabethton
Jasmine Roberts, Elizabethton

DISCUS
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain*
Camryn Koroma, Elizabethton
Jasmine Roberts, Elizabethton

100 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Denia Hill-Tate, Martin Luther King
Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi County

300 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville
Josea Smith, Craigmont

100 METERS
Mike Vickers, Lipscomb Academy
Alexis Wilson, Tyner Academy*
Blake Blakemore, Austin East

200 METERS
Alexis Patterson, East Nashville
Blake Blakemore, Austin East
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek

400 METERS
Payton Barlow, White House*
Calise Hardy, Whites Creek
Norah Ogbonnaya, Martin Luther King

800 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Loral Winn, Dresden*
Heather Feuchtenberger, Elizabethton*

1600 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Taylor Cuono, Central Magnet
Loran Winn, Dresden

3200 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville*
Gigi Maddox, Page*
Callie Tucker, Knoxville Catholic

PENTATHLON
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences*
Stephanie Wisse, Unicoi County
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville

Division II
POLE VAULT
Rachel Smith, Baylor School*
Talia Barton, University School of Nashville
Carmen Ross, Baylor School

LONG JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia*
Sydni Harvey, Brentwood Academy

TRIPLE JUMP
JuToreyia Willis, Baylor School
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy*

HIGH JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Campbell Carroll, Franklin Road Academy

SHOT PUT
Antoinette Lewis, Harding Academy*
Aliyah Wells, Briarcrest Christian
Jada Dotson, Ensworth School

DISCUS
Molly Martin, Evangelical Christian
Raegan Coleman, Harpeth Hall
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy*

100 METER HURDLES
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia*
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy

300 METER HURDLES
Katlin Summarell, Battle Ground Academy
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall*
Kayla Hayes, Baylor School

100 METERS
Makayla Packer, Baylor School
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb*
Miaya Smith, St. George’s

200 METERS
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Miaya Smith, St. George’s

400 METERS
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian*
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb*
JaTorria Lee, Ensworth School

800 METERS
Meghan Underwood, Briarcrest Christian
Whitney Powell, Brentwood Academy
Claire Smith, Harpeth Hall*

1600 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy*
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy*
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb

3200 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy*
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb*
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy*

PENTATHLON
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School*
Morgan Louderback, Brentwood Academy
Kelsey Kay Herring, Harpeth Hall

*-2016 TSWA All-State honoree

2016

Class AAA
POLE VAULT
Allie Hughes, Germantown
Maddie Coulthard, Cleveland
Taylor Pickett, Brentwood

LONG JUMP
Angelica Lightfoot, Southwind
Tanalya Gordon, Blackman
Lauryn James, Cordova

TRIPLE JUMP
Maya Perry-Grimes, Cane Ridge
Danielle Craft, Northeast
Imani Udoumana, Oakland

HIGH JUMP
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Addisyn Rowe, David Crockett
Dionna Warner, Bolton

SHOT PUT
Mikayla Thompson, McGavock
Destiny Carey, Farragut
Katherine Coffey, Brentwood

DISCUS
Mikayla Thompson, McGavock
Dominique Banks, Jefferson County
Hannah Johnson, Independence

100 METER HURDLES
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Angelica Lightfoot, Southwind
Bethany Rich, Rossview

300 METER HURDLES
Amber Tanner, Ravenwood
Jada Allen, Central Magnet
Kierra Johnson, Hunters Lane

100 METERS
Ceirra Tate, Whitehaven
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven
Jordan Ray, Southwind

200 METERS
Kirstin Jones, Whitehaven
Felicia Phillips, Germantown Houston
Ceirra Tate, Whitehaven

400 METERS
Felicia Phillips, Germantown Houston
Riley White, Ravenwood
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven

800 METERS
Nicole Adams, Knox West
Hailey Hendry, Brentwood
Abby Bateman, Jefferson County

1600 METERS
Megan Murray, Knox West
Hailey Hendry, Brentwood
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston

3200 METERS
Megan Murray, Knox West
Ella Baran, Germantown Houston
Brittany Tolson, Powell

PENTATHLON
Amber Tanner, Ravenwood
Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven
Angelica Lightfoot, Southwind

Class A-AA
POLE VAULT
Mary Leichner, Page
Sydney Ibach, Chattanooga Christian
Julia Gabel, University School of Johnson City

LONG JUMP
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Alyssa Gibson, Power Center

TRIPLE JUMP
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Katie Lingle, Signal Mountain
Shelby Reynolds, Carter

HIGH JUMP
Mackenzie Harris, Middle Tennessee Christian
Caroline Edmondson, Creek Wood
Morgan Morris, Craigmont

SHOT PUT
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain
Simone Hicks, Brainerd
Alexis Wynn, Adamsville

DISCUS
Kaci Ray, West Greene
Camryn Bowman, Signal Mountain
Ashlynd Wilkerson, Middle Tennessee Christian

100 METER HURDLES
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Kaitlyn Black, City University

300 METER HURDLES
Ebony Calloway, Brainerd
Kaitlyn Black, City University
Kennedi Johnson, East Nashville

100 METERS
McKenzie Ethridge, Signal Mountain
Nicole Johnson, Tyner Academy
Alexis Wilson, Tyner Academy

200 METERS
McKenzie Ethridge, Signal Mountain
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Dominique Chatman, Mitchell

400 METERS
Dominique Chatman, Mitchell
Payton Barlow, White House
Olivia Hoffman, Chattanooga Christian

800 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Loral Winn, Dresden
Heather Feuchtenberger, Elizabethton

1600 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Loran Winn, Dresden
Taylor Cuono, Central Magnet

3200 METERS
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Stephanie Peterson, Signal Mountain
Gigi Maddox, Page

PENTATHLON
Grenetria Shell, East Nashville
Lennex Walker, Chattanooga School for Arts & Sciences
Caroline Edmondson, Creek Wood

Division II
POLE VAULT
Hannah Malkofsky-Berger, University School of Nashville
Rachel Smith, Baylor School
Jordan Burkart, Harpeth Hall

LONG JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Jordyn Lesh, Harpeth Hall

TRIPLE JUMP
Jordyn Lesh, Harpeth Hall
Lindsay Arvin, St. Agnes
Alayna Holbert, Brentwood Academy

HIGH JUMP
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Sarah Luttrell, Harding Academy
Ally Craig, Baylor School

SHOT PUT
Antoinette Lewis, Harding Academy
Jada Dotson, Ensworth School
Morgan Hunt, Briarcrest Christian

DISCUS
Victoria Caldwell, Brentwood Academy
Morgan Hunt, Briarcrest Christian
Y’Yemaya Boyd, Harpeth Hall

100 METER HURDLES
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Adreanna Parlette, St. Cecilia
Jordan Shackleford, Evangelical Christian School

300 METER HURDLES
Alyssa Neuberger, Briarcrest Christian
Annie Taylor, Harpeth Hall
Jordyn Lesh, Harpeth Hall

100 METERS
Diamond Battle, Battle Ground Academy
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Peace Okeke, Davidson Academy

200 METERS
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Peace Okeke, Davidson Academy
Diamond Battle, Battle Ground Academy

400 METERS
Savanna Owens, Briarcrest Christian
Jasmine Jefferson, Knox Webb
Jasmine Allen, Harding Academy

800 METERS
Claire Smith, Harpeth Hall
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Elizabeth Singleton, Harpeth Hall

1600 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy

3200 METERS
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy
Miki Narayani, Knox Webb
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy

DECATHLON
Tyra Gittens, Ensworth School
Sarah Luttrell, Harding Academy
Alyssa Neuberger, Briarcrest Christian