TWSA GIRLS GOLF ALL-STATE TEAMS

2017

LARGE CLASS
Malia Stovall, Franklin County
Baili Park, Germantown Houston
Catherine Caudill, Rossview
Jayna Choi, Germantown Houston
Rheagan Hall, Cleveland
Alexis Halama, Farragut

SMALL CLASS
Lindsey Hollis, Signal Mountain
Taylor Gardner, Signal Mountain
Kaley Campbell, Summertown
Heidi Lawson, Northview Academy
Carley Downhour, Cumberland Gap

DII-A
Victoria England, St. George’s Independent School
Tzunami Polito, Franklin Road Academy
Angelina Chan, Franklin Road Academy
Hunter Farrell, Clarksville Academy
Margaret Porter, Evangelical Christian School
Lydia Campbell, Boyd-Buchanan

DII-AA
Rachel Heck, St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School
Susan Morris, Hutchison
Caroline Frist, Ensworth School
Kyndall Shamblin, Baylor School
Annabel Frist, Ensworth School

2016

Class A/AA
Caroline Cavin, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Hannah Bratton, Trinity Christian Academy
Siarra Stout, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Lindsey Hollis, Signal Mountain
Christina Vetvong, Lipscomb Academy

Class AAA
Mariah Smith, Clarksville
Aubree Jones, Brighton
Addison Baggarly, Tennessee
Malia Stovall, Franklin County
Alyssa Montgomery, Knox Central
Jayna Choi, Houston
Catherine Caudill, Rossview

Division II-A
Hannah Powell, St. Andrew’s
Victoria England, St. George’s
Megan Tang, St. Mary’s Episcopal School
Angelica Chan, Franklin Road Academy
Shelby Hatchett, University School of Jackson

Division II-AA
Rachel Heck, St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School
Abby Heck, St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School
Caroline Frist, Ensworth School
Aubrey Frantz, Father Ryan
Maribeth Peevy, St. Benedict at Auburndale

2015

Class A-AA
Siarra Stout, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Emma Wasson, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Bethany Burns, Signal Mountain
Caroline Cavin, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Kaitlyn Sneed, Meigs County

Class AAA
Jayna Choi, Houston
Aubree Jones, Brighton
Malia Stovall, Franklin County
Carolina Caudill, Rossview
Haverly Harrold, Dobyns Bennett

Division II Class A
Angelica Chan, Franklin Road Academy
Hannah Powell, St. Andrew’s
Victoria England, St. George’s
Shelby Hatchett, University School of Jackson
Rachel Arvizu, Battle Ground Academy

Division II Class AA
Abby Heck, St. Agnes
Rachel Heck, St. Agnes
Elina Saksa, Baylor
Maribeth Peevy, St. Benedict
Katherine Holmes, Baylor