TSWA GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY ALL-STATE TEAMS

2017

LARGE CLASS
Sasha Neglia, Dobyns-Bennett
Landri Wilcox, Cookeville
Maddy Moody, Anderson County
Camille Smith, Central Magnet
Anna Delahunt, Farragut

SMALL CLASS
Anna Johnson, Dresden
Loral Winn, Dresden
Mattie Parker, Signal Mountain
Behak Owen, University School-Johnson City
Lilly Simms, Pigeon Forge

DII-A
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Niki Narayani, Knox Webb
Lindsay Holliday, Knox Webb
Allislon Newman, St. George's Independent School
Lucy Rutherford, Davidson Academy

DII-AA
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy
Carley Braman, Girls Preparatory School
Meghan Underwood, Briarcrest Christian
Jane Eiselstein, Girls Preparatory School
Clare Peters, St. Cecilia Academy

2016

Class A/AA
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Taylor Luthringer, Signal Mountain
Taylor Cosey, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Shila Kapaya, Knoxville Catholic
Taylor Cuneo, Central Magnet

Class AAA
Sasha Neglia, Dobyns-Bennett
Annika Sleenhof, Ravenwood
Erica Fisher, Arlington
Addi Coggins, Independence
Halle Hausman, Science Hill

Division II-A
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy
Niki Narayani, Webb School-Knoxville
Lucy Rutherford, Davidson Academy
Lindsay Holliday, Webb School-Knoxville
Chelsey Jordan, Webb School-Knoxville

Division II-AA
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Carley Braman, Girls Preparatory School
Caroline Archer, Brentwood Academy
Kylie Wittman, Brentwood Academy

2015

Class A-AA
Taylor Cuneo, Central Magnet
Rebecca Story, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Stephanie Peterson, Signal Mountain
Taylor Cosey, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Taylor Luthringer, Signal Mountain

Class AAA
Megan Murray, Knox West
Hailey Hendry, Brentwood
Michelle Myers, Houston
Addie Coggins, Independence
Lydia Lee, Science Hill

Division II Class A
Niamh Schumacher, The King’s Academy
Niki Narayani, Webb School-Knoxville
Madison McCollum, Webb School-Knoxville
Lindsay Holliday, Webb School-Knoxville
Kay Puzdrakiewicz, University School of Jackson

Division II Class AA
Claire Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Meredith Helton, Brentwood Academy
Addison Smith, Baylor School
Carley Braman, Girls Preparatory School
Meghan Underwood, St. Benedict at Auburndale