TSWA BOYS GOLF ALL-STATE TEAMS

2018

LARGE CLASS
Lance Simpson, Farragut
Jackson Skeen, Science Hill
Austin Farris, Coffee County
Cameron Tankersley, Dickson County
Ty Beasley, Dickson County
John Morris, Jr., Franklin
Trenton Johnson, Brentwood
Sean Anderson, Science Hill

SMALL CLASS
Braedon Wear, Alcoa
Evan Woosley-Reed, Cascade
Ethan Hays, Gatlinburg-Pittman
Gabriel Hunter, Alcoa
Foster Wood, Signal Mountain

DII-A
Cade Russell, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Josh Holtschlag, Franklin Road Academy
Patton Samuels, Clarksville Academy
Gavin Clements, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Duke Waldrop, Battle Ground Academy
Jonathan Xoinis, Chattanooga Christian

DII-AA
Walker Crosby, Memphis University School
Julian Maxwell Ensworth School
Sheldon McKnight, Baylor School
Nathan Webb, Baylor School
Demi Dimatteo, Baylor School

2017

LARGE CLASS
Ryan Hall, Knox Halls
Michael Barnard, Beech
Jake Hall, Knox Halls
Ethan Ray, Collierville
Jonathan Liggett, Franklin County

SMALL CLASS
Gabriel Hunter, Alcoa
Gregory Odom, Memphis Middle College
John Houk, McMinn Central
Morgan Robinson, Houston County
Braedon Wear, Alcoa

DII-A
A Jacks Green, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Winston Margaratis, St. George’s Independent School
Davis Irving, St. George’s Independent School
Cade Russell, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Wyatt Samuels, Clarksville Academy

DII-AA
Drew Miller, Briarcrest Christian
Eli Maxwell, Christian Brothers
Manny Rogers, Montgomery Bell Academy
Alex Cobb, Brentwood Academy
Coleman Jones, Brentwood Academy
Palmer Sadlowski, Father Ryan
Phillip Wunderlich, Memphis University School
Marshall Daniel, Christian Brothers

2016

Class A/AA
Kyle Cottam, Knoxville Catholic
Jay Fox, Goodpasture
Austin Carter, Sullivan South
Luke Zieman, Christ Presbyterian Academy
Jake Mynatt, Carter

Class AAA
Trenton Johnson, Brentwood
Ryan Hall, Knox Halls
Alex Hodge, Knox Halls
Bryce Lewis, Hendersonville
Michael Shears, Franklin
Garrett Whitfield, Science Hill

Division II-A
Winston Margaritis, St. George’s
Josh Holtschlag, Franklin Road Academy
Ryan Davis, University School of Jackson
Grant Hill, Harding Academy
Davis Irving, St. George’s
Seldon Matthews, Franklin Road Academy
Austin Russell, Donelson Christian Academy

Division II-AA
Goodman Rudolph, Memphis University School
Sam Marshall, Baylor School
A.J. Lintunen, Baylor School
Jack Crosby, Memphis University School
Wyatt Berry, Memphis University School

2015

Class A-AA
Davis Shores, Christian Academy of Knoxville
Davis Armstrong, Lipscomb
Luke Scealf, Knox Grace
Paul Swindell, Lipscomb
Reese Scobey, Notre Dame
Mason Chandler, Gibson County

Class AAA
Spencer Cross, Sevier County
William Nottingham, Dobyns Bennett
Hunter Wolcott, Dobyns Bennett
Dylan Lillard, Walker Valley
Chase Kephart, Ravenwood

Division II Class A
Davis Irving, St. George’s
Ryan Davis, University School of Jackson
Winston Margaritis, St. George’s
Turner South, Knox Webb
Luke Webb, Tipton-Rosemark

Division II Class AA
Brock Ochsenreiter, Ensworth
Oliver Simonsen, Baylor
Greg Gionfriddo, Christian Brothers
Nick Wolf, Father Ryan
Goodman Rudolph, Memphis University Schoo