TSWA BOYS CROSS COUNTRY ALL-STATE TEAMS

2017

LARGE CLASS
Titus Winders, Henry County
Silas Winders, Henry County
David Ahlmeyer, Beech
Jake Renfree, Knox Catholic
Cole Bullock, Red Bank

SMALL CLASS
Seth Jinks, L&N STEM Academy
Alex Ponce, Merrol Hyde Magnet
Cole Relford, Cascade
Garret McGlasson, Merrol Hyde Magnet
Emerson Fulton, Gatlinburg-Pittman

DII-A
Carter Coughlin, Knox Webb
Edimo Ninterestse, Chattanooga Christian
Nick Sieders, University School-Nashville
Soh Pokorny-Yadav, Lausanne Collegiate
Brent Borden, Grace Christian-Knoxville

DII-AA
Matthew McMillan, Brentwood Academy
Matthew Porter, Brentwood Academy
Ryan Knapp, Father Ryan
George Payne, Brentwood Academy
Jackson Gregory, Brentwood Academy

2016

Class A/AA
Georde Goodwyn, Knoxville Catholic
Jake Renfree, Knoxville Catholic
Cole Relford, Cascade
Tyler Youngblood, Sullivan South
Diego Zuazua, Nolensville

Class AAA
Brodey Hasty, Brentwood
Taylor Vroon, Brentwood
Titus Winders, Henry County
Alex Crigger, Science Hill
Jackson Vroon, Brentwood

Division II-A
Carter Coughlin, Webb School-Knoxville
Riley Schumaker, Webb School-Knoxville
Jacob Robinson, University School of Nashville
Gabriel Tardy, Webb School-Knoxville
Soh Pokorny-Yadav, Lausanne

Division II-AA
Carter Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Will Peters, Montgomery Bell Academy
Davis Holliday, Brentwood Academy
Jack Clunan, Father Ryan
Matthew Porter, Brentwood Academy

2015

Class A-AA Boys
Luke Meade, Sullivan East
Colin Lamb, Page
Johnathan Chavez, Knox Catholic
Sam Wehner, South Gibson
Jared Clark, Martin Luther King

Class AAA Boys
Brodey Hasty, Brentwood
Joshy Routh, Daniel Boone
Taylor Vroon, Brentwood
Ben Varghese, Daniel Boone
Noah Charles, Science Hill

Division II Class A Boys
Carter Coughlin, Webb School-Knoxville
Connor Jacobs, Webb School-Knoxville
Zach Williams, St. George’s
Kyle Jacobs, Webb School-Knoxville
Riley Schumaker, Webb School-Knoxville

Division II Class AA Boys
Carter Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
Davis Holliday, Brentwood Academy
Joshua Bell, Brentwood Academy
Anders Pokela, Baylor School
Michael Renner, Brentwood Academy